trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Traylor Howard
Traylor Howard
Advertisement
Traylor Howard info
Born: 14 June, 1966
Birth Name: Traylor Elizabeth Howard
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Nickname: Tray
Also Known As: Traylor Howard, Traylor H. Hall, Traylor Hall
Spouse: Christian Navarro (26 April 2003 – ?) (divorced)
Cameron Hall (02 February 1991 – 12 March 1993) (divorced)
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Son of the Mask , Confessions of a Sexist Pig , Till the End of the Night , Me, Myself & Irene , Dirty Work and more.
Watch movies with Traylor Howard online
Traylor Howard biography

This block contains the information about Traylor Howard and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Traylor Howard was born in June 1966 in Florida. The young future actress graduated the Lake Highland School, after which she played in the advertising commercial of juicy fruit gum. After graduating the high school Traylor entered to the State University of Florida. That was the place where she became a member of women society, called Pi Beta. At the beginning Traylor was not even dreaming of the carrier of an actress. In her plans was only activating in the field of commercials, later she graduated the university with honorable degree in the field of commercials and advertising. Soon Taylor became friends with one young man who was an actor, and soon he helped her entering the worked of the show business, after he saw that she was a very talented lady. In reality she could have a real artistic talent, which was very bright in her cinema works. In 1999 she turned her attention upon the music industry and also she performed in a music video. She was noticed again and her activity was highly appreciated. Taylor performed not once in various movies and TV shows, by cooperating on the motion set with real stars, who were admiring her acting talent with no doubt. Taylor was twice married. Her first marriage was in 1991 and was finished with a divorce. In spring 2000 the actress was in a relationship with George Clooney. Currently she is going through a divorce with her second husband, with who she was married for more than three years.
Where Traylor Howard born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Traylor Howard was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Traylor Howard was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Traylor Howard filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Traylor Howard acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Son of the Mask - Tonya Avery $84M 2005 $9.1M $17M
Me, Myself & Irene - Layla $51M 2000 $24.2M $90.6M
Dirty Work - Kathy $13M 1998 $3.63M $9.98M
Till the End of the Night - Fran (as Traylor H. Hall) 1995
Confessions of a Sexist Pig - Anne Henning 1998
Simon Says Let's Stop Climate Change! (short) - Actress (voice) 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Peer Kusmagk
June 14, 1975
Berlin, Germany
Will Patton photo Will Patton
June 14, 1954
Charleston, South Carolina, USA
Lucy Hale photo Lucy Hale
June 14, 1989
Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Daryl Sabara photo Daryl Sabara
June 14, 1992
Torrance, California, USA
Kevin McHale photo Kevin McHale
June 14, 1988
Plano, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page