jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Treat Williams
Treat Williams
Advertisement
Treat Williams info
Born: 1 December, 1951
Birth Name: Richard Treat Williams
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Spouse: Pam Van Sant (25 June 1988 – present) 2 children
Awards: Nominated for 3 Golden Globes. Another 8 nominations
Known for: Deep Rising , Miss Congeniality 2: Armed & Fabulous , The Phantom , The Deep End of the Ocean , The Devil's Own and more.
Treat Williams biography

This block contains the information about Treat Williams and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Treat Williams was born in the beginning of December in Rowatone, which is located in the state of Conecticut. After performing a role of a corrupted police officer who became a state informer in the movie “The king of thre city” no one doubted the young masculine actor will become a great star in the future. For the performance in this movie he was nominated with the Golden Globe award by the way. Between the shying peaks of his carrier as an actor he hasn’t conquer the “ Olympus” of the cinema yet, but nevertheless he has nothing to be ashamed of, as his performance was always highly professional. On the stage he debut while performing the role of a police officer in a movie released in 1976, which was called “The dead hero”, and later followed such movies, as: “The eagle arrived” in 1997 and many, many others. He was pretty lucky as a very famous movie producer Milosz Forman has invited him to perform the main role of a life loving hippey in his musical “Hair” that is quite popular till the day of today, by the way. For the performance in this project he was nominated once again with the “Golden Globe” award. It is interesting the fact that during his carrier he played mostly the roles of some bad boys, or of the good guys, while using the main cops’ method (the good and the bad policeman).
Where Treat Williams born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Treat Williams was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Treat Williams was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Treat Williams filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Treat Williams acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Devil's Own - Billy Burke $90M 1997 $18.1M $42.9M
Deep Rising - John Finnegan $45M 1998 $4.74M $11.1M
Miss Congeniality 2: Armed & Fabulous - FBI Asst. Director Walter Collins $45M 2005 $14M $48.5M
The Phantom - Xander Drax $45M 1996 $198K $17.3M
The Deep End of the Ocean - Pat Cappadora $40M 1999 $5.56M $13.4M
1941 - Cpl. Chuck 'Stretch' Sitarski $35M 1979
What Happens in Vegas - Jack Fuller Sr. $35M 2008 $20.2M $80.3M
Once Upon a Time in America - James Conway O'Donnell $30M 1984 $5.3M
127 Hours - Aron's Dad $18M 2010 $265K $14.3M
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back - Echo Base Trooper (uncredited) $18M 1980 $290M
Hollywood Ending - Hal $16M 2002 $2.02M $4.84M
Hair - George Berger $11M 1979
Prince of the City - Daniel Ciello $8.6M 1981
Things to Do in Denver When You're Dead - Critical Bill $7M 1995 $530K
The Eagle Has Landed - Captain Clark $6M 1976
Dead Heat - Det. Roger Mortis $5M 1988 $3.59M
Moola - Luis Gordon $1.8M 2007
Skeletons in the Closet (video) - Will $1.5M 2001
The Men's Club - Terry 1986 $2.44M
Flashpoint - Ernie Wyatt 1984
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Julie Condra photo Julie Condra
December 1, 1970
Ballinger, Texas, USA
Zoë Kravitz photo Zoë Kravitz
December 1, 1988
Los Angeles, California, USA
Emily Mortimer photo Emily Mortimer
December 1, 1971
London, England, UK
Bette Midler photo Bette Midler
December 1, 1945
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Nestor Carbonell photo Nestor Carbonell
December 1, 1967
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page