madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Advertisement
Tress MacNeille
Advertisement
Tress MacNeille info
Born: 20 June, 1951
Also Known As: Tress MacNeille, Tress Mac Neille, Terror MacNihil, Terrifying Tress MacNeille, Terror MacNihilist, Tress MacNeill, Tress MacNihil, Tress McNeil, Tress McNihillist
Awards: 5 nominations
Known for: The Simpsons Movie , The Ant Bully , Bee Movie , Happily N'Ever After , Little Nemo: Adventures in Slumberland and more.
Watch movies with Tress MacNeille online
Where Tress MacNeille born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tress MacNeille was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tress MacNeille was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tress MacNeille filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tress MacNeille acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Bee Movie - Jeanette Chung/Mother/Cow (voice) $150M 2007 $25.6M $127M
The Simpsons Movie - Sweet Old Lady/Colin/Mrs. Skinner/Nelson's Mother/Pig/Cat Lady/Female EPA Worker/G.P.S. Woman/Cookie Kwan/Lindsey Naegle/TV Son/Medicine Woman/Girl on Phone (voice) $75M 2007 $74M $183M
The Ant Bully - Old Council Ant (voice) $50M 2006 $8.43M $28.1M
Happily N'Ever After - Witch 1 (voice) (as Tress Mac Neille) $47M 2006 $6.61M $15.5M
Little Nemo: Adventures in Slumberland - Elevator Creature (voice) $35M 1989 $1.37M
Rugrats in Paris - Charlotte Pickles (voice) $30M 2000 $22.7M $76.5M
The Rugrats Movie - Charlotte Pickles (voice) $28M 1998 $27.3M $100M
Rugrats Go Wild - Charlotte Pickles (voice) $25M 2003 $11.6M $39.4M
George of the Jungle 2 (video) - Tiger (voice) $12M 2003
Hey Arnold! The Movie - Grandma Gertie 'Pookie'/Mayor Dixie/Red (voice) $10M 2002 $5.71M $13.7M
Recess: School's Out - Ms. Lemon/Lunchlady Irma/Opera Director/Dr. Steinheimer (voice) $10M 2001 $13.5M $36.7M
Elvira, Mistress of the Dark - Anchorwoman $7.5M 1988 $5.6M
Cinderella II: Dreams Come True (video) - Anastasia (voice) $5M 2002
Queer Duck: The Movie (video) - Dr. Laura Schlessinger/Barbra Streisand/Additional Voices (voice) $5M 2006
Elvira's Haunted Hills - Special Thanks $1.5M 2001
The Writers Flipped, They Have No Script (video short) - Soundtrack (performer: "The Senses Song" (uncredited)) $40K 2006
The Heart of No Place - Art Collector, Costumer $30K 2009
The Potato Woman (short) - Special Thanks $1K 2006
Mickey's Once Upon a Christmas (video) - Chip/Daisy/Aunt Gurtie (voice) 1999
Princess Mononoke - Iron Town Woman/Additional Voices (voice: English version) 1997 $144K $2.3M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Martin Landau photo Martin Landau
June 20, 1928
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Nicole Kidman photo Nicole Kidman
June 20, 1967
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Maria Lark photo Maria Lark
June 20, 1997
Siberia, Russia
Olympia Dukakis photo Olympia Dukakis
June 20, 1931
Lowell, Massachusetts, USA
John Mahoney photo John Mahoney
June 20, 1940
Blackpool, Lancashire, England, UK
Latest Movies
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page