demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Trevor Gagnon
Trevor Gagnon
Trevor Gagnon info
Born: 4 September, 1995
Birth Name: Trevor Michael Gagnon
Height: 1.37 (4' 6")
Awards: 3 nominations
Known for: Hip, Big Fish , Southern Belles , Loggerheads , Fly Me to the Moon 3D and more.
Trevor Gagnon biography

This block contains the information about Trevor Gagnon and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Trevor made his acting debut at the age of 6 in "Iron Jawed Angels". IJA is an amazing drama about the struggles that women had obtaining equality and their triumph with the Women's Suffrage Movement in the early 1900's. The movie starred Hillary Swank, Angelica Houston, and Patrick Dempsey.

"Big Fish" was the next big opportunity to come his way. After a long and involved audition process, he landed the part of Will's son.
Where Trevor Gagnon born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Trevor Gagnon was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Trevor Gagnon was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Trevor Gagnon filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Trevor Gagnon acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Big Fish - Will's Son $70M 2003 $207K $66.3M
Fly Me to the Moon 3D - Nat (voice) $25M 2008 $1.9M $14.5M
Southern Belles - Atticus $1M 2005
Loggerheads - Julian $500K 2005
Hip-Hop Headstrong (short) - Billy 2009
Shorts - Loogie 2009 $6.41M $20.9M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Beyoncé Knowles photo Beyoncé Knowles
September 4, 1981
Houston, Texas, USA
Ione Skye photo Ione Skye
September 4, 1970
Hampstead, London, England, UK
Carter Jenkins photo Carter Jenkins
September 4, 1991
Tampa, Florida, USA
Jason David Frank photo Jason David Frank
September 4, 1973
Covina, California, USA
Khandi Alexander photo Khandi Alexander
September 4, 1957
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Rubberneck
Rubberneck
Released: 2014-03-20
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page