jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Tricia Helfer
Tricia Helfer
Advertisement
Tricia Helfer info
Born: 11 April, 1974
Birth Name: Tricia Janine Helfer
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Spouse: Jonathan Marshall ( 2003 – present)
Awards: 1 win & 2 nominations
Known for: Walk All Over Me , The Genius Club , Memory , Green Lantern: First Flight (video) , Spiral and more.
Watch movies with Tricia Helfer online
Tricia Helfer biography

This block contains the information about Tricia Helfer and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Tricia Helfer was born in April 1974 in Donald city, which is located in Canada. She is a famous actress and a model. When she was 17 she was noticed by a famous in Canada fashion agent Kelly Strait, who offered her the possibility to try her luck in the fashion industry. In 1992 the beginning model won on the contest “Ford Models, Supermodel of the World” and after this small victory of hers she signed a contract with “Elite Model Management” agency, and later with “Triumph Model Agency”. She was representing a variety of famous fashion designers, such as: Ralph Lauren, Versace, Chanel, Armani, Carolina Herrera, Christian Dior, Claude Montana, John Galliano, Dolce and Gabbana and many, many others. Also she appeared on the covers of such famous magazines, as “Cosmopolitan” and “Vogue”. In 2002 she decided to leave the modeling business and to concentrate over her carrier as an actress that is why she debut on the television in the TV show, called “Jeremiah”. Later she performed in a few more TV shows like for example: “CSI”, or in 2004 she performed in “Star Galaxy” TV show (by playing one of the central roles) which made her really famous. Beside that she performed in a variety of other projects, between them we can find the “Dark Spot”. She married with the lawyer Jonathan Marshall in 2003.
Where Tricia Helfer born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tricia Helfer was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tricia Helfer was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tricia Helfer filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tricia Helfer acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Memory - Stephanie Jacobs $3.5M 2006
Green Lantern: First Flight (video) - Boodikka (voice) $3.5M 2009
The Genius Club - Ally Simon $2M 2006
Spiral - Sasha $1.5M 2007
Walk All Over Me - Celene 2007
White Rush - Eva 2003
A Beginner's Guide to Endings - Actress 2010
Unzipped (documentary) - Herself (uncredited), Very Special Thanks 1995 $2.88M
Eventual Wife (short) - Inga 2000
The Green Chain - Leila Cole 2007
Open House - Lila 2010
The Plan (video) - Number Six/Shelly Godfrey (also archive footage) 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Peter Riegert photo Peter Riegert
April 11, 1947
New York City, New York, USA
Eka Darville photo Eka Darville
April 11, 1989
Cairns, Queensland, Australia
Kelli Garner photo Kelli Garner
April 11, 1984
Bakersfield, California, USA
Dakota Blue Richards photo Dakota Blue Richards
April 11, 1994
Brighton, England, UK
Johnny Messner photo Johnny Messner
April 11, 1970
Syracuse, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page