trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Trina
Trina
Trina info
Born: 3 December, 1978
Birth Name: Katrina Le'verne Taylor
Height: 1.57 (5' 2")
Nickname: Diamond Princess
Known for: Exit Wounds , Any Given Sunday , Knocked Up , The A, Osmosis Jones and more.
Trina biography

This block contains the information about Trina and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Katrina Taylor grew up in Miami, Florida suffering many hardships but battled it all, simply by believing that dreams are true and by putting faith in her dreams, someday everything will change for her. She never considered a carrer in music, untill spotted by locally based rapper Trick Daddy, who helped her on her way to stardom. She then shortened her name to just "Trina" and appeared on Trick Daddy's hit "Nann N***a".
Where Trina born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Trina was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Trina was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Trina filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Trina acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The A-Team - Soundtrack (writer: "SHUT UP") ("SHUT UP") $110M 2010 $25.7M $77.2M
Osmosis Jones - Soundtrack (writer: "Take it to Da House") $75M 2001 $5.27M $13.6M
Any Given Sunday - Soundtrack (writer: "SHUT UP") (performer: "SHUT UP") $55M 1999 $13.6M $75.5M
Exit Wounds - Soundtrack (writer: "We Got") (performer: "We Got") $33M 2001 $18.5M $51.8M
Knocked Up - Soundtrack (performer: "Shake") $30M 2007 $30.7M $149M
All About the Benjamins - Soundtrack (writer: "Told Y'all") (performer: "Told Y'all") $14M 2002 $10M $25.5M
Slip N' Slide: All Star Weekend (video documentary) - Herself, Composer $40K 2002
Trick Daddy: Uncut (video documentary) - Composer $10K 2003
A Miami Tail - Alica Strada 2003
Are We Done Yet? - Soundtrack (writer: "Take It to da House") 2007 $14.3M $50M
Sweet Potato Pie (video) - Regina 2004
Life as We Know It - Soundtrack (performer: "Pull Over") 2010 $14.5M $53.4M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Holly Marie Combs photo Holly Marie Combs
December 3, 1973
San Diego, California, USA
Jake T. Austin photo Jake T. Austin
December 3, 1994
New York City, New York, USA
Amanda Seyfried photo Amanda Seyfried
December 3, 1985
Allentown, Pennsylvania, USA
Bruno Campos photo Bruno Campos
December 3, 1973
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Julianne Moore photo Julianne Moore
December 3, 1960
Fayetteville, North Carolina, USA
Latest Movies
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page