Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Trini López
Advertisement
Trini López info
Born: 15 May, 1937
Birth Name: Trinidad Lopez III
Also Known As: Trini Lуpez, Trini Lopez
Known for: Marriage on the Rocks , Made in Paris , Apollo 13 , Born on the Fourth of July , The Dirty Dozen and more.
Where Trini López born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Trini López was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Trini López was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Trini López filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Trini López acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Apollo 13 - Soundtrack (performer: "LEMON TREE") $62M 1995 $201K $172M
Born on the Fourth of July - Soundtrack (performer: "Cielito Lindo") (arranger: "Cielito Lindo") $14M 1989 $70M
The Dirty Dozen - Pedro Jiminez (as Trini Lopez) 1967
Made in Paris - Soundtrack (performer: "Made in Paris") 1966
Marriage on the Rocks - Himself, Soundtrack (writer: "There Was a Sinner Man") (performer: "There Was a Sinner Man") 1965
The Poppy Is Also a Flower - Himself - performing in Monte-Carlo (as Trini Lopez), Soundtrack (performer: "Lemon Tree", "La Bamba") 1966
There Was a Crooked Man... - Soundtrack (performer: "There Was A Crooked Man...") 1970
Antonio - Antonio Contreras, Music Supervisor, Executive Producer (uncredited) 1973
I'm Not There. - Soundtrack (performer: "If I Had a Hammer (The Hammer Song)") 2007 $731K $4M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jamie Harris photo Jamie Harris
May 15, 1963
England, UK
Sam Trammell photo Sam Trammell
May 15, 1971
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Lainie Kazan photo Lainie Kazan
May 15, 1940
New York City, New York, USA
Nicholas Hammond photo Nicholas Hammond
May 15, 1950
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Alexandra Breckenridge photo Alexandra Breckenridge
May 15, 1982
Bridgeport, Connecticut, USA
Latest Movies
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page