pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Türkan Soray
Advertisement
Türkan Soray info
Born: 28 June, 1945
Nickname: Sultan
Also Known As: Tьrkan Soray, Tьrkвn Soray
Spouse: Cihan Ьnal (02 December 1983 – 15 December 1987) (divorced) 1 child
Awards: 5 wins
Known for: The Bread Seller Woman , Kenarin dilberi , Mualla , Farewell Kiss , Anasinin kuzusu and more.
Where Türkan Soray born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Türkan Soray was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Türkan Soray was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Türkan Soray filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Türkan Soray acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Farewell Kiss - Actress 1965
Mualla - Mualla 1964
Kenarin dilberi - Actress 1966
The Bread Seller Woman - Actress 1965
Anasinin kuzusu - Actress 1964
Revenge of the Angels - Actress 1966
Good Bye, My Lover - Actress 1965
Fistik gibi masallah - Actress 1964
A Strange Wedding - Actress 1965
The Black Rose - Actress 1966
The Wild Bride - Actress 1965
Hayatimin kadini - Actress 1965
The Bar Rose - Actress 1966
Komsunun tavugu - Actress 1965
Adanali Tayfur kardesler - Actress 1964
Ferhat and Sirin - Actress 1966
Sana layik degilim - Actress 1965
Seven kadin unutmaz - Actress 1965
Bьcьr - Actress 1964
Karanfilli kadin - Actress 1966
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kathy Bates photo Kathy Bates
June 28, 1948
Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Mel Brooks photo Mel Brooks
June 28, 1926
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Gil Bellows photo Gil Bellows
June 28, 1967
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Alice Krige photo Alice Krige
June 28, 1954
Upington, South Africa
Felicia Day photo Felicia Day
June 28, 1979
Huntsville, Alabama, USA
Latest Movies
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page