pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Advertisement
Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario
Advertisement
Troian Bellisario info
Born: 28 October, 1985
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Also Known As: Troian Bellisario, Troian Avery Bellisario, Troian Pratt-Bellisario
Known for: Intersect (short) , Peep World , Last Rites , Archer House (short) , Billboard Dad and more.
Watch movies with Troian Bellisario online
Movie Year
Peep World Peep World 2010
Troian Bellisario biography

This block contains the information about Troian Bellisario and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Troian Bellisario was born in October 1985 in the famous by its beauty city of angels. Her debut in a movie was when she was four years old in “Last Rites” (1988). In ninethies she performed in “Billboard Father” and in three TV shows which were produced by her father, whom is a famous producer, scenario writer and main director in one person. At the beginning of new century she appeared in two other TV shows of her father in “First Monday” and in “Sea Police” she performed two episodes in each of those TV shows. Since 2006 till 2009 she appeared in three short-term independent movies (each of them not more than twenty minutes) those were: “The not Speaking One”, “Archer’s House”, and “Intersection”. In 2010 she was approved to perform the main role in “Pretty little liars’ TV show, currently was released only the first season of the show, since that moment starts the countdown of her serious carrier. In 2010 was expected the release of “Consent’ where she performed the main part. In 2011 will be released the ‘Peep World” where she will perform a supporting role in the best case.
Where Troian Bellisario born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Troian Bellisario was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Troian Bellisario was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Troian Bellisario filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Troian Bellisario acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Archer House (short) - Tatum (as Troian Avery Bellisario) $19K 2007
Intersect (short) - Victoria (as Troian Avery Bellisario) $10K 2009
Last Rites - Nuzo's Daughter (as Troian Avery Bellisario) 1988 $427K
Billboard Dad - Kristen (as Troian Avery Bellisario) 1998
Peep World - P.A. (as Troian Avery Bellisario) 2010
Consent - Amanda (as Troian Avery Bellisario) 2010
Unspoken (video short) - Jani (as Troian Avery Bellisario) 2006
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Irene Keng photo Irene Keng
October 28, 1988
Long Beach, Californ
Andy Richter photo Andy Richter
October 28, 1966
Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA
Julia Roberts photo Julia Roberts
October 28, 1967
Smyrna, Georgia, USA
Daphne Zuniga photo Daphne Zuniga
October 28, 1962
Berkeley, California, USA
Jami Gertz photo Jami Gertz
October 28, 1965
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page