joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Troy Antoine LaFaye
Troy Antoine LaFaye info
Born: 23 May, 1968
Also Known As: Troy Antoine LaFaye, Troy LaFaye
Known for: Distant Melody (short) , Memory's Prisoner (short) , The Retreat (short) , The Good Son , Planetfall and more.
Troy Antoine LaFaye biography

This block contains the information about Troy Antoine LaFaye and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Troy was born in Hudson, Wisconsin and grew up in Hammond, Wisconsin where he attended St. Croix Central High School. At the age of 15 he read the book "Let's Make Movies" and began making Super 8mm films with his best friends. Later he attended the University of Wisconsin-River Falls and graduated from the University of Arizona. He founded his own production company, Wellington Studios Productions. He is the older brother of writer Alexandria Robbyn Teresa LaFaye.
Where Troy Antoine LaFaye born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Troy Antoine LaFaye was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Troy Antoine LaFaye was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Troy Antoine LaFaye filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Troy Antoine LaFaye acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Good Son - Production Office Assistant (Minnesota) (uncredited) $17M 1993 $44.6M
Memory's Prisoner (short) - Man (uncredited), Producer, Writer (writer), Director, Editor $10K 1998
Planetfall - Lieutenant Cumberland, Producer, Production Manager 2005
The Retreat (short) - Cpl. Mullin, Co-producer, Writer (story) 2003
Distant Melody (short) - Second Unit Director 1996
Roswell: The Unheard Broadcast (video documentary) - Co-producer 2000
D2: The Mighty Ducks - Production Office Assistant (Minneapolis) (as Troy LaFaye) 1994 $45.6M
Danny (short) - Danny 2010
Posse - Extra (uncredited) 1993 $18.3M
Go to Hell - Edgar Allen Poe/Italian Tourist/Shooter/Enola Gay Satano/Cat's Saved Satano #2/Satano Nurse, Producer, Additional Photographer, Additional Editor 1999
Brainless (short) - Rum Dude 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Linden Ashby photo Linden Ashby
May 23, 1960
Atlantic Beach, Florida, USA
John Ortiz photo John Ortiz
May 23, 1968
Brooklyn, New York, USA
H. Jon Benjamin photo H. Jon Benjamin
May 23, 1966
Worcester, Massachusetts, USA
Laurel Holloman photo Laurel Holloman
May 23, 1971
Chapel Hill, North Carolina, USA
Heather Wahlquist photo Heather Wahlquist
May 23, 1977
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA
Latest Movies
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin
Released: 2014-04-25
The Double
The Double
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page