Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Troy Garity
Troy Garity
Advertisement
Troy Garity info
Born: 7 July, 1973
Birth Name: Troy O'Donovan Hayden
Spouse: Simone Bent (01 September 2007 – present)
Awards: Nominated for Golden Globe. Another 1 win & 2 nominations
Known for: Bandits , Conspiracy Theory , Sunshine , After the Sunset , Barbershop 2: Back in Business and more.
Watch movies with Troy Garity online
Where Troy Garity born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Troy Garity was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Troy Garity was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Troy Garity filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Troy Garity acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Bandits - Harvey 'Dog' Pollard $80M 2001 $13.1M $41.5M
Conspiracy Theory - Intern $75M 1997 $19.3M $76.1M
After the Sunset - Luc $58M 2004 $11.1M $28.3M
Sunshine - Harvey $50M 2007 $243K $3.68M
Barbershop 2: Back in Business - Isaac $18M 2004 $24.2M $65M
Barbershop - Isaac Rosenberg $12M 2002 $20.6M $75.1M
Eichmann - Avner Less $8M 2007
Lake City - Billy $4M 2008
A Day in the Life - Officer Klute $3.1M 2009
Off the Chain (video documentary) - Executive Producer $150K 2005
Solomon Bernstein's Bathroom (short) - Solomon Bernstein $35K 2000
Lather. Rinse. Repeat. (short) - John Donnelly $30K 2002
Perfume - Simon 2001
Intrinsic (short) - Mobster 2010
Steal This Movie - Tom Hayden 2000 $23.2K $76.1K
Mercy - Actor 2009 $1.78K $5.1K
Hey Vendor! (short) - Mike 2010
California Romanza (short) - Wes 2010
Low Impact Aerobic Workout (video) - Unspecified Assistant 1986
On Golden Pond - Young Boy on Jetty (uncredited) 1981 $119M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Julianna Guill photo Julianna Guill
July 7, 1987
Winston-Salem, North Carolina, USA
Hamish Linklater photo Hamish Linklater
July 7, 1976
Great Barrington, Massachusetts, USA
Shelley Duvall photo Shelley Duvall
July 7, 1949
Houston, Texas, USA
Robin Weigert photo Robin Weigert
July 7, 1969
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Kirsten Vangsness photo Kirsten Vangsness
July 7, 1972
Los Angeles County, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Art of the Steal
The Art of the Steal
Released: 2014-06-20
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page