jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Troy Kennedy-Martin
Advertisement
Troy Kennedy-Martin info
Born: 15 February, 1932
Also Known As: Troy Kennedy-Martin, Troy Kennedy Martin, Tony Marsh
Spouse: Diane Aubrey ( 1967 – ?) (divorced) 2 children
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Kelly's Heroes , Edge of Darkness , Red Dust , Sweeney 2 , The Italian Job and more.
Where Troy Kennedy-Martin born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Troy Kennedy-Martin was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Troy Kennedy-Martin was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Troy Kennedy-Martin filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Troy Kennedy-Martin acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Edge of Darkness - Writer (television series) (as Troy Kennedy Martin), In Memory Of (as Troy Kennedy Martin) $60M 2010 $17.2M $43.3M
The Italian Job - Writer (1969 screenplay) $60M 2003 $19.5M $106M
Red Dust - Writer (screenplay) 2004
Sweeney 2 - Writer (writer) 1978
Kelly's Heroes - Writer (written by) (as Troy Kennedy Martin) 1970
The Italian Job - Writer (written by) (as Troy Kennedy Martin) 1969
The Jerusalem File - Writer (writer) 1972
Red Heat - Writer (screenplay) (as Troy Kennedy Martin) 1988 $35M
The Strength of Water - Script Consultant 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Greer Grammer photo Greer Grammer
February 15, 1992
Los Angeles, California, USA
Claire Bloom photo Claire Bloom
February 15, 1931
London, England, UK
Amber Riley photo Amber Riley
February 15, 1986
Los Angeles, California, USA
Megan Dodds photo Megan Dodds
February 15, 1970
Sacramento, California, USA
Jane Seymour photo Jane Seymour
February 15, 1951
Hayes, Hayes and Harlington, Middlesex, England, UK
Latest Movies
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page