Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Troy Manandic
Troy Manandic
Troy Manandic info
Born: 4 April, 1983
Birth Name: Troy Taylor Manandic
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Known for: Mea Domina (short) , The Green Tie Affair and more.
Watch movies with Troy Manandic online
Movie Year
Soul Surfer Soul Surfer 2011
Troy Manandic biography

This block contains the information about Troy Manandic and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Troy Manandic was born and raised in Hawaii. While in high school he learned film and editing at Waianae's Searider Productions. Troy started doing community theatre/musicals and eventually switched over to pursue acting in film and television. Currently he studies acting at the Academy of Film & Television with Scott Rogers.
Where Troy Manandic born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Troy Manandic was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Troy Manandic was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Troy Manandic filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Troy Manandic acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Green Tie Affair - Roo $5K 2010
Mea Domina (short) - David 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Natasha Lyonne photo Natasha Lyonne
April 4, 1979
New York City, New York, USA
Nancy McKeon
April 4, 1966
Westbury, New York, USA
David Cross photo David Cross
April 4, 1964
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Hugo Weaving photo Hugo Weaving
April 4, 1960
Austin, Nigeria
Barry Pepper photo Barry Pepper
April 4, 1970
Campbell River, British Columbia, Canada
Latest Movies
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page