jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Tsurutarô Kataoka
Advertisement
Tsurutarô Kataoka info
Born: 21 December, 1954
Birth Name: Toshio Hagino
Awards: 6 wins & 1 nomination
Known for: Menkyo ga nai! , Happy Family Plan , Dora, Sennen no koi , Shin Nihon no don 8 (video) and more.
Where Tsurutarô Kataoka born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tsurutarô Kataoka was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tsurutarô Kataoka was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tsurutarô Kataoka filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tsurutarô Kataoka acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Happy Family Plan - Michio Hirose 2000
Dora-heita - Hanzф Yasukawa 2000
Menkyo ga nai! - Actor 1994
Sennen no koi - Hikaru Genji monogatari - Eshi - painter 2001
Shin Nihon no don 8 (video) - Actor 2006
Zatфichi - Tsuru 1989
The Reason - Naotaka Ishida 2004
Tsuribaka nisshi 17 - Seiichi Saeki 2006
Comic Magazine - Gigolo 1986
Listen to My Heart - Atsuhiko Urabe 2009
Onna zakari - Banzan Ohnuma 1994
Last Love - Actor 2007
The Discarnates - Hidekichi Harada, Father 1988
Sharaku - Goro 1995
Shin Nihon no don 7 (video) - Actor 2005
Yojo no jidai - Actor 1988
Debeso - Actor 1996
Izo - Actor 2004
Sada - Tatsuzo Kikumoto 1998
Gendai ninkyoden - Masao 1997
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Samuel L. Jackson photo Samuel L. Jackson
December 21, 1948
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Kiefer Sutherland photo Kiefer Sutherland
December 21, 1966
London, England, UK
Julie Delpy photo Julie Delpy
December 21, 1969
Paris, France
Jack Noseworthy photo Jack Noseworthy
December 21, 1969
Lynn, Massachusetts, USA
Jackson Rathbone photo Jackson Rathbone
December 21, 1984
Singapore
Latest Movies
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
Noah
Noah
Released: 2014-03-20
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page