jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Tuffy Questell
Tuffy Questell
Advertisement
Tuffy Questell info
Born: 9 May, 1968
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Also Known As: Tuffy Questell, Americo 'Tuffy' Questell, Tuffy Questall
Known for: Summer of Sam , Notorious , Going the Distance , Get Rich or Die Tryin' , Dance Flick and more.
Watch movies with Tuffy Questell online
Where Tuffy Questell born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tuffy Questell was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tuffy Questell was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tuffy Questell filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tuffy Questell acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Get Rich or Die Tryin' - Extras Casting $40M 2005 $12M $31M
Going the Distance - Airport TSA Agent $32M 2010 $8.51M $17.8M
Dance Flick - Sargent Largent $25M 2009 $12.6M $25.6M
Summer of Sam - Extras Casting Assistant (as Americo 'Tuffy' Questell) $22M 1999 $7.99M $19.3M
Notorious - Extras Casting $20M 2009 $20.5M $36.8M
25th Hour - Extras Casting $15M 2002 $109K $13.1M
The Fighting Temptations - Extras Casting $15M 2003 $11.8M $30.2M
Bamboozled - Extras Casting, Auditioning 'Singer' $10M 2000 $191K $2.19M
Brown Sugar - Extras Casting (uncredited) $8M 2002 $10.7M $27.4M
Adventures of Power - Freddie $2.5M 2008 $4.25K $17.2K
Cayman Went - Lawson Peakes $800K 2009
Tadpole - Extras Casting $150K 2002 $80.7K $2.88M
Wake of the Fallen Sun (short) - Bearded Man $15K 2005
Preaching to the Choir - Extras Casting, Stumpy 2005 $191K $344K
Inside a Change - Lawrence 2009
The Ministers - Extras Casting 2009 $2.84K $2.84K
The Tree (short) - Lewis 2008
Blackout - Extras Casting 2007
Paid in Full - Extras Casting 2002 $1.33M $3.04M
Brother to Brother - Extras Casting 2004
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Wendy Crewson photo Wendy Crewson
May 9, 1956
Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Candice Bergen photo Candice Bergen
May 9, 1946
Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA
Hudson Leick photo Hudson Leick
May 9, 1969
Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Glenda Jackson photo Glenda Jackson
May 9, 1936
Birkenhead, Cheshire, England, UK
Albert Finney photo Albert Finney
May 9, 1936
Salford, Greater Manchester, England, UK
Latest Movies
Wiener Dog Nationals
Wiener Dog Nationals
Released: 2014-12-16
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page