Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Tuva Novotny
Advertisement
Tuva Novotny info
Born: 21 December, 1979
Birth Name: Tuva Moa Matilda Karolina Novotny
Height: 1.64 (5' 4½")
Awards: 1 win & 6 nominations
Known for: Day and Night , Eat Pray Love , Naken , Tic Tac , Stoned and more.
Watch movies with Tuva Novotny online
Movie Year
Eat Pray Love Eat Pray Love 2010
Where Tuva Novotny born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tuva Novotny was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tuva Novotny was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tuva Novotny filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tuva Novotny acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Eat Pray Love - Sofi $60M 2010 $23.1M $80.6M
Naken - Pretty girl $25K 2000
Day and Night - Desirй 2004
Stoned - Anna Wohlin 2005
Tic Tac - Jeanette 1997
Lost Generation - Lise 2004
The Wedding Photographer - Astrid 2009
Jalla! Jalla! - Lisa 2000
Close to Heaven - Emily 2005
Original - Marie 2009
Anja (short) - Anja 2001
Young Andersen - Henriette Wulff 2005
Flyd mine tеrer (short) - Anna 2005
Make Believe - Paula 2003
Waiting for Rain (short) - Malin 2004
The Invisible - Annelie 2002
Midsummer - Linn 2003
Stratosphere Girl - Monika 2004
Smala Sussie - Smala Sussie, Soundtrack (performer: "Newfound Lover") 2003
Sleepwalker - Saga Hansson 2000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kiefer Sutherland photo Kiefer Sutherland
December 21, 1966
London, England, UK
Jane Kaczmarek photo Jane Kaczmarek
December 21, 1955
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Jane Fonda photo Jane Fonda
December 21, 1937
New York City, New York, USA
Ray Romano photo Ray Romano
December 21, 1957
Queens, New York, USA
Fabiana Udenio photo Fabiana Udenio
December 21, 1964
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Latest Movies
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin
Released: 2014-04-25
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page