trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Tyler Hoechlin
Tyler Hoechlin
Advertisement
Tyler Hoechlin info
Born: 11 September, 1987
Birth Name: Tyler Lee Hoechlin
Height: 1.83 (6')
Awards: 2 wins & 5 nominations
Known for: Solstice , Family Tree , Train Quest , The Rapture of the Athlete Assumed Into Heaven (short) , Road to Perdition and more.
Watch movies with Tyler Hoechlin online
Tyler Hoechlin biography

This block contains the information about Tyler Hoechlin and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Tyler Hoechlin was born in the beginning of September 1987 in Riverside which is located in California. He began his artistic way since he was nine years old. He and his brother Tanner finished their education at home from their mother who was an accountant and from their father who was a doctor in the emergency. Later he began studying the performing Arts in the Acting studio in Beverly Hills from Warner Laughlin. His first role he got in a movie directed by Dwayne Clark, which was released in 1999, and was shown on the film festival in Cannes. Later he got two more roles in different TV shows, and it is interesting to know that the filming of one of them took part in Romania. Tyler was an unknown thirteen years old actor from the Crown, till the time when he was elected from the 2000 of young actors from the entire country who were applying for the Tom Hanks’ son in the drama movie “The road to death”. His appearance in this movie has made him famous and as a result has leaded him to play in other famous movies. In 2004 he was honored with the MTV award as the best teenager actor. It is interesting to know that the main hobby of the actor is baseball; he started playing baseball since he was seven years old. By the time he was finishing the school he was already representing countries interests in a state championship.
Where Tyler Hoechlin born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tyler Hoechlin was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tyler Hoechlin was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tyler Hoechlin filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tyler Hoechlin acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Road to Perdition - Michael Sullivan Jr. $80M 2002 $22.1M $104M
Family Tree - Jeff Jo 1999 $12.5K $12.5K
Train Quest - Billy 2001
Solstice - Nick 2008
The Rapture of the Athlete Assumed Into Heaven (short) - The Athlete 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Elizabeth Daily photo Elizabeth Daily
September 11, 1961
Los Angeles, California, USA
Scott Patterson photo Scott Patterson
September 11, 1958
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Cameron Richardson photo Cameron Richardson
September 11, 1979
Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA
Virginia Madsen photo Virginia Madsen
September 11, 1961
Chicago, Illinois, USA
John Hawkes photo John Hawkes
September 11, 1959
Alexandria, Minnesota, USA
Latest Movies
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page