Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Advertisement
Udo Kier
Udo Kier
Advertisement
Udo Kier info
Born: 14 October, 1944
Birth Name: Udo Kierspe
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Grindhouse , FeardotCom , End of Days , Armageddon , Blade and more.
Udo Kier biography

This block contains the information about Udo Kier and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Udo Kier was born October 14, 1944 in Cologne, Germany, during World War II. His entrance was just as dramatic as some of his roles. On the evening of his birth Udo's mother requested extra time with her new baby. The nurses had gathered all of the other babies and returned them to the nursery when the hospital was bombed. He and his mother were rescued from underneath the rubble. Udo didn't know much about his father. When Udo was 18 he moved to Britian in order to learn the English language.
Where Udo Kier born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Udo Kier was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Udo Kier was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Udo Kier filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Udo Kier acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Armageddon - Psychologist $135M 1998 $36.1M $202M
End of Days - Head Priest $83M 1999 $20.5M $66.9M
Grindhouse - Franz Hess (segment "Werewolf Women of the SS") $53M 2007 $11.6M $25M
Blade - Dragonetti $45M 1998 $17.1M $70M
FeardotCom - Polidori $42M 2002 $7.09M $13.2M
Far Cry - Dr. Lucas Krieger $30M 2008
The Adventures of Pinocchio - Lorenzini $25M 1996 $3.83M $15.1M
All the Queen's Men - General Landssdorf $25M 2001 $15K $22.7K
Johnny Mnemonic - Ralfi $25M 1995 $19.1M
BloodRayne - Regal Monk $25M 2005 $1.55M $1.55M
Megiddo: The Omega Code 2 - The Guardian $22M 2001 $1.57M $5.97M
Josh and S.A.M. - Salon Manager $18M 1993 $1.53M
Halloween - Morgan Walker $15M 2007 $30.6M $58.3M
Manderlay - Mr. Kirspe $14.2M 2005 $15.1K $74.2K
The Debtors - Actor $14M 1999
Modigliani - Max Jacob $14M 2004 $1.97K $195K
Moscow on the Hudson - Gay Man on Street (uncredited) $13M 1984 $25.1M
Dancer in the Dark - Dr. Porkorny $12.8M 2000 $91.6K $4.16M
Ace Ventura: Pet Detective - Ron Camp $12M 1994 $72.2M
History Is Made at Night - Ivan Bliniak $11M 1999
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Steve Coogan photo Steve Coogan
October 14, 1965
Middleton, Manchester, England, UK
David Oakes photo David Oakes
October 14, 1983
Hampshire, England, UK
Stacy Keibler photo Stacy Keibler
October 14, 1979
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Jon Seda photo Jon Seda
October 14, 1970
New York City, New York, USA
Max Thieriot photo Max Thieriot
October 14, 1988
Los Altos Hills, California, USA
Latest Movies
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
Hulluna Saraan
Hulluna Saraan
Released: 2014-03-20
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page