pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Usher Raymond
Usher Raymond
Advertisement
Usher Raymond info
Born: 14 October, 1978
Birth Name: Usher Terry Raymond IV
Height: 1.74 (5' 8½")
Nickname: Big Ush / Big Tyme / Mr. Entertainment
Also Known As: Usher Raymond, Usher, Usher 'Mr. Entertainment', Usher Raymond IV
Spouse: Tameka Foster (03 August 2007 – 04 November 2009) (divorced) 2 children
Awards: 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: Killers , Hitch , Texas Rangers , The Hangover , The Sweetest Thing and more.
Usher Raymond biography

This block contains the information about Usher Raymond and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Usher Terry Raymond IV began singing when he was six years old, joining the local church choir at the behest of his mother, Jonnetta Patton, who acted as choir director. Patton, a single mom, raised Usher and his younger brother, James, in Chattanooga, Tennessee, before moving the family to Atlanta, Georgia, when Usher was 12 years old.
Where Usher Raymond born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Usher Raymond was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Usher Raymond was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Usher Raymond filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Usher Raymond acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Killers - Kevin the Manager (as Usher Raymond IV) $75M 2010 $15.8M $47M
Hitch - Soundtrack (performer: "Yeah!" (2004)) $70M 2005 $43.1M $178M
The Sweetest Thing - Soundtrack (writer: "U Got It Bad") (performer: "U Got It Bad") $43M 2002 $9.43M $24.4M
Texas Rangers - Randolph Douglas Scipio $38M 2001 $320K $623K
The Hangover - Soundtrack (performer: "Yeah!") $35M 2009 $45M $277M
The Faculty - Gabe Santora $15M 1998 $11.6M $40.1M
Poetic Justice - Soundtrack (writer: "Call Me a Mack") (performer: "Call Me a Mack") $14M 1993 $27.5M
Light It Up - Lester Dewitt $13M 1999 $2.41M $5.87M
She's All That - Campus D.J. $10M 1999 $16.1M $63.3M
Soul Food - Soundtrack (performer: "Slow Jam") $7.5M 1997 $11.2M $43.5M
Deliver Us from Eva - Soundtrack (performer: "She's Got the Part") 2003 $6.65M $17.3M
Usher: Evolution 8701: Live in Concert (video) - Himself, Executive Producer 2002
In the Mix - Soundtrack (writer: "Sweat", "Get Acquainted", "Be What It's Gonna Be", "Against the World", "Take Me Away"), Darrell (as Usher), Executive Producer (as Usher) 2005 $4.45M $10.1M
Rhythm City Volume One: Caught Up (video short) - Himself (as Usher), Executive Producer, Composer (as Usher), Director (as Usher) 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Roger Moore photo Roger Moore
October 14, 1927
Stockwell, London, England, UK
Udo Kier photo Udo Kier
October 14, 1944
Cologne, Germany
David Oakes photo David Oakes
October 14, 1983
Hampshire, England, UK
Max Thieriot photo Max Thieriot
October 14, 1988
Los Altos Hills, California, USA
Lori Petty photo Lori Petty
October 14, 1963
Chattanooga, Tennessee, USA
Latest Movies
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page