demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Val Lehman
Advertisement
Val Lehman info
Born: 15 March, 1943
Birth Name: Valerie Kathleen Willis
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Spouse: Charles Collins (10 June 1989 – 2005) (divorced)
? ( 1962 – ?) (divorced) 3 children
Awards: 3 wins
Known for: The Idyll (short) , Kitty and the Bagman , I Live with Me Dad , Lapse (short) , Smitten (short) and more.
Val Lehman biography

This block contains the information about Val Lehman and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Val Lehman began her acting career with a brief stint at the National Theatre Drama School, and then wrote, directed and performed a revue whilst studying towards an Arts Degree at The Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology. Put her acting ambitions on hold after her marriage to raise three children though during this period worked extensively with amateur acting groups in various parts of Australia, in Singapore and in England, UK.
Where Val Lehman born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Val Lehman was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Val Lehman was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Val Lehman filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Val Lehman acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Kitty and the Bagman - Big Lil 1983
The Idyll (short) - Actress 1977
I Live with Me Dad - Marge 1985
Smitten (short) - Violet 2008
Lapse (short) - Rose 2008
Charlie & Boots - Bowls Lady 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sean Biggerstaff photo Sean Biggerstaff
March 15, 1983
Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Eva Amurri photo Eva Amurri
March 15, 1985
New York City, New York, USA
Eva Longoria photo Eva Longoria
March 15, 1975
Corpus Christi, Texas, USA
Judd Hirsch photo Judd Hirsch
March 15, 1935
The Bronx, New York, USA
Pollyanna McIntosh photo Pollyanna McIntosh
March 15, 1979
Scotland, UK
Latest Movies
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page