trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Advertisement
Valeri Nikolayev
Advertisement
Valeri Nikolayev info
Born: 23 August, 1965
Birth Name: Valeri Valeryevich Nikolayev
Also Known As: Valeri Nikolayev, Valery Nikolaev, Valera Nikolaev, V. Nikolayev, Valery Nikolayev, Valeri Nikoleav
Spouse: Irina Apeksimova (? – 2001) (divorced) 1 child
Known for: The 5th Execution , U Turn , Mirror Wars: Reflection One , The Saint , The Terminal and more.
Watch movies with Valeri Nikolayev online
Movie Year
The Terminal The Terminal 2004
Valeri Nikolayev biography

This block contains the information about Valeri Nikolayev and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Gifted actor and dancer Valery Nikolaev has choreographed five productions at the Chekhov MKhAT theater. He choreographed the musical "My Fair Lady" (Moscow, 2000), as well. In 1997 he traveled to Hollywood in 1997 to play in Phillip Noyce's "The Saint." Nikolaev graduated from MKhAT, where he studied under the eminent Oleg Tabakov. It was during his studies with Tabakov that he met his future wife, Irina Apeksimova. After graduation, Nikolaev performed with the Chekhov MKhAT theater.
Where Valeri Nikolayev born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Valeri Nikolayev was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Valeri Nikolayev was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Valeri Nikolayev filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Valeri Nikolayev acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Saint - Ilya Tretiak (as Valery Nikolaev) $68M 1997 $16.3M $61.4M
The Terminal - Milodragovich (as Valera Nikolaev) $60M 2004 $19.1M $77M
U Turn - Mr. Arkady (as Valery Nikolaev) $19M 1997 $2.73M $6.63M
The 5th Execution - Sanya $10M 2010
Mirror Wars: Reflection One - Boris $10M 2005
Don't Even Think! - Feldman $700K 2003
Odinokiy igrok - Actor $400K 1995
Gate to Heaven - Alexej (as Valera Nikolaev) 2003
Muzhskoy talisman - Actor 1995
Zivot a neobycejna dobrodruzstvi vojaka Ivana Conkina - Balashov 1994
Lyubov po zakazu - Aleks 1993
Shirli-Myrli - Step performer 1995
Aberration - Uri Romanov (as Valery Nikolaev) 1997
Nastya - Actor 1993
The Power of Fear - Ivan Berkhoff 2006
Sudba - Actor 1977
Na kryshe mira - Oleg 2008
Ochen vernaya zhena - Zhenia 1992
Artefakt - Erik 2009
Leg - Actor (as V. Nikolayev) 1992
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ray Park photo Ray Park
August 23, 1974
Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Jay Mohr photo Jay Mohr
August 23, 1970
Verona, New Jersey, USA
Annie Ilonzeh photo Annie Ilonzeh
August 23, 1983
Grapevine, Texas, USA
Aaron Douglas photo Aaron Douglas
August 23, 1971
New Westminster, British Columbia, Canada
Scott Caan photo Scott Caan
August 23, 1976
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page