joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Advertisement
Valerie Bertinelli
Valerie Bertinelli
Advertisement
Valerie Bertinelli info
Born: 23 April, 1960
Birth Name: Valerie Anne Bertinelli
Height: 1.64 (5' 4½")
Spouse: Tom Vitale (01 January 2011 – present)
Edward Van Halen (11 April 1981 – 20 December 2007) (divorced) 1 child
Awards: Won 2 Golden Globes. Another 1 win & 3 nominations
Known for: Ordinary Heroes , C.H.O.M.P.S , Number One with a Bullet and more.
Valerie Bertinelli biography

This block contains the information about Valerie Bertinelli and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Valerie Bertinelli was born in April 1960. She is a famous actress, who is specializing mostly in performing on the television and in soap operas. She was born in a small Wilmington city, though she grew up in a rich and powerful family. Her parents are the head of “General Motors” company. She has an older brother who died when he was only 17 months before she was born. Currently she has two younger brothers. Her childhood she spent in Claymont and in Clarkston. Later her family relocated to California. That was the place where she started attending the artistic school Tammy Linn. In 1978 she went to the Granada Hills high school, but she didn’t finish the school. Currently she is trying to finish it by giving all the possible exams in order to get the diploma. Valerie Ann is a very religious person who was raised according to the Old Catholic traditions. Her personal life is very rich. She was in a relationship with a famous Hollywood personality Steven Spielberg. Later she started dating with Eddie Van Hail. In 1981 they married and there was bore their first son. But in 2002 they announced of their divorce. Currently she has a show on the radio, and she got back to performing the old role in a TV show. In US she enters the lust of the most successful “Star Kids”.
Where Valerie Bertinelli born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Valerie Bertinelli was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Valerie Bertinelli was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Valerie Bertinelli filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Valerie Bertinelli acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
C.H.O.M.P.S - Casey Norton 1979
Ordinary Heroes - Maria 1986
Number One with a Bullet - Teresa Barzak 1987 $411K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Aaron Hill photo Aaron Hill
April 23, 1983
Santa Clara, California, USA
Shirley Temple photo Shirley Temple
April 23, 1928
Santa Monica, California, USA
Craig Sheffer photo Craig Sheffer
April 23, 1960
York, Pennsylvania, USA
Kal Penn
April 23, 1977
Montclair, New Jersey, USA
John Cena photo John Cena
April 23, 1977
West Newbury, Massachusetts, USA
Latest Movies
McCanick
McCanick
Released: 2014-03-21
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page