jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Valérie Lemercier
Advertisement
Valérie Lemercier info
Born: 9 March, 1964
Also Known As: Valйrie Lemercier, Valerie Lemercier
Awards: 2 wins & 2 nominations
Known for: Arthur and the Invisibles , Sprung! The Magic Roundabout , Sabrina , Le bal des casse, Casque bleu and more.
Where Valérie Lemercier born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Valérie Lemercier was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Valérie Lemercier was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Valérie Lemercier filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Valérie Lemercier acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Arthur and the Invisibles - Arthur's mother (voice: French version) $80M 2006 $5.7M $15.1M
Sabrina - Martine $58M 1995 $53.5M
Sprung! The Magic Roundabout - Azalйe (voice: French version) $20M 2005 $108K $7.42M
Le bal des casse-pieds - Mme Breteille 1992
Casque bleu - Laurette 1994
Neuilly sa mиre! - La mиre de Charles 2009
Sexes faibles! - Maud La Chesnay 1992
Les visiteurs - Frйnйgonde de Pouille/Bйatrice de Montmirail 1993 $700K
Family Hero - Pamela 2006
May Fools - Mrs. Boutelleau 1990 $1.58M
Quadrille - Paulette Nanteuil, Director 1997
Avenue Montaigne - Catherine Versen 2006 $37.7K $2.04M
Friday Night - Laure 2002 $11.9K $157K
Le derriиre - Frйdйrique/Frйdйric Sйnиque, Director, Writer (writer) 1999
L'invitй - Colette 2007
Aprиs aprиs-demain - Actress 1990
Agathe Clйry - Agathe Clйry 2008
L'opйration Corned-Beef - Marie-Laurence Granianski 1991
La citй de la peur - La veuve de M. Jacques 1994
Musйe haut, musйe bas - Valйrie 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ornella Muti photo Ornella Muti
March 9, 1955
Rome, Lazio, Italy
Matthew Gray Gubler photo Matthew Gray Gubler
March 9, 1980
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Bow Wow photo Bow Wow
March 9, 1987
Columbus, Ohio, USA
Jean Louisa Kelly
March 9, 1972
Worcester, Massachusetts, USA
Kerr Smith photo Kerr Smith
March 9, 1972
Exton, Pennsylvania, USA
Latest Movies
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page