jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Vanessa Angel
Vanessa Angel
Advertisement
Vanessa Angel info
Born: 10 November, 1966
Birth Name: Vanessa Madeline Angel
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Spouse: Rick Otto ( April 1996 – present) 1 child
Known for: Enemies of Laughter , Kingpin , Made Men , G, Spies Like Us and more.
Watch movies with Vanessa Angel online
Vanessa Angel biography

This block contains the information about Vanessa Angel and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Vanessa Angel was born in November 1966 in London. She started doing modeling business since she was 14th and soon she was noticed by the famous throughout the whole world modeling agency Eileen Ford. While travelling in the whole world she decided to settle down in New York and kept working in the modeling industry while appearing from time to time on the pages of famous magazines. In 1985 she went through a casting for the role of a Russian spy in the comedy “Spies like us” in which she performed with Dan Aykroyd. After the filming she started learning the art of performance on the professional level. In nineties she also performed in a few episodic roles. Also she performed in “King of New York” in 1990 and in “Stop or my mother will shoot” in 1992. In 1994 she went through a casting for the filming in the TV show “The miracles of science”. Vanessa got Lisa’s role which was an ideal woman who was generated with computer’s help by two young computer geniuses. That TV show was designed on the basis of a famous movie of 1985 in which performed Kelly Lebrock. Due to the circumstances in 1995 she is getting ill and by means of that she losses the opportunity to perform the main part in “Xena – the queen of warriors”. While performing in “Science Wonders” she is working parallel in the family TV show in 1996. In the same time she meets the actor Rick Otto, and in April 1996 she gets marry with him.
Where Vanessa Angel born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Vanessa Angel was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Vanessa Angel was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Vanessa Angel filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Vanessa Angel acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Kingpin - Claudia $27M 1996 $5.58M $24.9M
Spies Like Us - Russian Rocket Crewperson $22M 1985 $60.1M
Made Men - Debra $6M 1999
G-Men from Hell - Gloria Lake $6M 2000
Enemies of Laughter - Jennifer $2.5M 2000
Blind Ambition - Autumn milestone $1.2M 2008
The Good Humor Man - Ms. Barlass (uncredited) $1M 2005
The Perfect Score - Anita Donlee 2004 $4.87M $10.4M
Killer Instinct - Deborah Walker 1991
Sleep with Me - Marianne 1994 $161K
Kissing a Fool - Natasha 1998 $2.31M $4M
Monster Night (video) - Claire Ackerman 2006
Bread and Roses - Vanessa Angel - Party Guest (uncredited), Special Thanks 2000 $49.7K $526K
Cityscrapes: Los Angeles - Trouble 1994
Out for Blood - Susan Hastings 2004
Stop! Or My Mom Will Shoot - Stewardess 1992 $28.4M
Superbabies: Baby Geniuses 2 - Jean Bobbins 2004 $3.25M $9.11M
Another Chance - Jackie Johanson 1989
Raging Sharks (video) - Linda Olsen 2005
King of New York - British Female 1990 $2.55M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ellen Pompeo photo Ellen Pompeo
November 10, 1969
Everett, Massachusetts, USA
Walton Goggins photo Walton Goggins
November 10, 1971
Birmingham, Alabama, USA
Matt Craven photo Matt Craven
November 10, 1956
Port Colborne, Ontario, Canada
Josh Peck photo Josh Peck
November 10, 1986
New York City, New York, USA
Hugh Bonneville photo Hugh Bonneville
November 10, 1963
London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page