pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Vanessa Hudgens
Vanessa Hudgens
Advertisement
Vanessa Hudgens info
Born: 14 December, 1988
Birth Name: Vanessa Anne Hudgens
Height: 1.64 (5' 4½")
Nickname: Nessa / V / Van / Baby V / Vanney
Also Known As: Vanessa Hudgens, Vanessa Anne Hudgens, Vanesssa Hudgens, Vanessa Ann Hudgens
Awards: 3 wins & 7 nominations
Known for: High School Musical 3: Senior Year , Bandslam , Thirteen , Thunderbirds and more.
Vanessa Hudgens biography

This block contains the information about Vanessa Hudgens and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Vanessa Hudgens was born in December 1988 in Salinas, USA. When she was 10 she started acting in commercials. In 2003, she appeared the first time on the screen, while playing a secondary role in the independent drama “Thirteen”. Later were the television roles. In 2004-2005, Hudgens starred in such series as: “I am Still Standing”, “The Garcia Brothers”, “Drake and Josh”. In 2006, the actress was auditioned for the movie “High School’s Musical”, and she got the Gabriella Montez’s role that was a role of a shy and meek schoolgirl. And it made Vanessa Hudgens her truly famous, and the movie itself became the most successful project in the history of the “Disney” channel. In 2007 and 2008 came two further musical also had success with the audience. On the wave of success Hudgens has signed a contract with “Hollywood Records” and released a debut album, “V” in September 2006 (in February 2007, he became the “gold” one). In September 2008, after returning from a tour “Identified Summer Tour”, Hudgens has announced that she is taking a break and going to focus on an acting career. In 2009, was released the film “Bensalem “- which was a total fail, though she was performing well. In 2010 Vanessa Hudgens starred in the film “Beauty and the Beast”. Since 2006, Vanessa Hudgens is in a relationship with her partner from the “High School’s Musical” Zac Efron .
Where Vanessa Hudgens born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Vanessa Hudgens was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Vanessa Hudgens was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Vanessa Hudgens filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Vanessa Hudgens acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Thunderbirds - Tintin $57M 2004 $2.77M $6.77M
Bandslam - Sa5m, Soundtrack (performer: "Everything I Own") $20M 2009 $2.23M $5.21M
High School Musical 3: Senior Year - Gabriella Montez, Soundtrack (performer: "Right Here Right Now", "Can I Have This Dance", "Just Wanna Be With You", "Walk Away") $11M 2008 $42M $90.6M
Thirteen - Noel $1.5M 2003 $116K $4.6M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Natascha McElhone photo Natascha McElhone
December 14, 1969
Surrey, England, UK
Ted Raimi photo Ted Raimi
December 14, 1965
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Miranda Hart
December 14, 1972
Torquay, Devon, England, UK
Patty Duke photo Patty Duke
December 14, 1946
Elmhurst, New York, USA
Tammy Blanchard photo Tammy Blanchard
December 14, 1976
Bayonne, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
McCanick
McCanick
Released: 2014-03-21
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page