jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Vanessa Lengies
Vanessa Lengies
Advertisement
Vanessa Lengies info
Born: 21 July, 1985
Birth Name: Vanessa Lynne-Marie Lengies
Height: 1.60 (5' 3")
Nickname: Nessa / Nessy / Ness / Vanny / VL
Awards: 4 nominations
Known for: My Suicide , Waiting... , The Perfect Man , Foreign Exchange , The Substance of Things Hoped For and more.
Watch movies with Vanessa Lengies online
Movie Year
Stick It Stick It 2006
Vanessa Lengies biography

This block contains the information about Vanessa Lengies and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Vanessa Lengies was born in July 1985 in Montreal, which is located in Canada. She is known to the public as a very successful beginning actress. Her mother is half Egyptian and her father is of a Dutch roots. In 2002 Vanessa graduated the Hudson high school. She is a very developed lady who is tending to get a good education and to make a good carrier in the world of the cinema. Vanessa is fluent in English, French and Arabian languages. She is a very sportive lady. Her main hobby is snowboard, but also she has a huge passion for the art and design. Vanessa Lengies is of a very romantic nature. Her favorite movie hero is well known everywhere Harry Potter. And her favorite book is “The Philosopher Stone”. In the mornings she prefers vanilla coffee with donuts. She started the carrier since she was nine, when she was quite young she was participating in voicing of a few cartoons. Periodically she appeared of the screens while performing the main roles in teen TV shows. She performed in such TV shows, as: “Are you afraid of darkness?” in “Spunk” and many others. Also she was the leader of a popular show for the kids, called “Popular Mechanics for Kids”. In the TV show “Ratz” she was invited as a guest star.
Where Vanessa Lengies born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Vanessa Lengies was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Vanessa Lengies was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Vanessa Lengies filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Vanessa Lengies acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Perfect Man - Amy Pearl $25M 2005 $5.3M $16.2M
Waiting... - Natasha $3M 2005 $6.02M $16.1M
My Suicide - Mallory $2M 2009
The Substance of Things Hoped For - Daphne $1.5M 2006
Foreign Exchange - Robyn $1M 2008
Still Waiting... (video) - Natasha 2009
Stick It - Joanne Charis 2006 $10.8M $26.9M
Arthur's Missing Pal (video) - Emily (voice) 2006
Extreme Movie - Carla 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ali Landry photo Ali Landry
July 21, 1973
Breaux Bridge, Louisiana, USA
Edward Herrmann photo Edward Herrmann
July 21, 1943
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Jon Lovitz photo Jon Lovitz
July 21, 1957
Tarzana, California, USA
Charlotte Gainsbourg photo Charlotte Gainsbourg
July 21, 1971
London, England, UK
Rory Culkin photo Rory Culkin
July 21, 1989
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page