Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Vanessa Marcil
Vanessa Marcil
Advertisement
Vanessa Marcil info
Born: 15 October, 1968
Birth Name: Sally Vanessa Ortiz
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Also Known As: Vanessa Marcil, Vanessa Marcil Giovinazzo
Spouse: Carmine Giovinazzo (11 July 2010 – present)
Corey Feldman (06 August 1989 – 01 January 1993) (divorced)
Awards: 4 wins & 4 nominations
Known for: 976, The Rock , The Undertaker (video short) , This Space Between Us , The Bannen Way and more.
Watch movies with Vanessa Marcil online
Movie Year
The Bannen Way The Bannen Way 2010
Vanessa Marcil biography

This block contains the information about Vanessa Marcil and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Vanessa Marcil was born on October 15, 1968 in the United States. This is a fairly well-known American actress. The roles in the series «General Hospital», «Beverly Hills 90210" and «Las Vegas» brought her popularity. Vanessa Marcil was born in a small California town Indio. She was the youngest child in the family. She had four brothers and a sister. Vanessa Marcil began her career as an actress on the stage. She has been involved in many kinds of performances, playing different roles in nature. It was in the theater where she was spotted by "right people", and invited her to audition for the show «General Hospital». In 1992, Vanessa was approved for one of the main roles of this "soap opera". In 1997, 1998 and 2003 she was awarded an Emmy. In 2003 she won the award for "Best Actor". In February 1998 she was awarded the title of "Best Actress series." After six years of filming on the series «General Hospital», in 1998, she left the project in order to devote herself to the new series «To Love, Honor and Deceive ». Here she was offered a leading role. Just at that time Vanessa was involved in the crime drama «High Incident» of Steven Spielberg production. In November 1998, Vanessa Marcil began her shooting in the famous TV series «Beverly Hills 90210". She got the role of Gina. In 1996, Vanessa starred in the film «The Rock». It was her debut role in feature movies. In early 2008 the company «ABC» suggested her to come back to shooting in the series «General Hospital» in the role of Brenda Barrett.
Where Vanessa Marcil born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Vanessa Marcil was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Vanessa Marcil was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Vanessa Marcil filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Vanessa Marcil acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Rock - Carla Pestalozzi $70M 1996 $2.6M $134M
This Space Between Us - Maggie Harty $1.29M 1999
The Bannen Way - Madison 2010
The Undertaker (video short) - Actress 1995
976-WISH (short) - Danielle 1997
Nice Guys Sleep Alone - Erin 1999
Storm Watch - Tess Woodward 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Billy Unger photo Billy Unger
October 15, 1995
Palm Beach County, Florida, USA
Dominic West photo Dominic West
October 15, 1969
Sheffield, Yorkshire, England, UK
Sevy Di Cione photo Sevy Di Cione
October 15, 1969
Caracas, Venezuela
Penny Marshall photo Penny Marshall
October 15, 1943
The Bronx, New York, USA
John Getz photo John Getz
October 15, 1946
Davenport, Iowa, USA
Latest Movies
Wiener Dog Nationals
Wiener Dog Nationals
Released: 2014-12-16
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page