demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Vanessa Paradis
Vanessa Paradis
Advertisement
Vanessa Paradis info
Born: 22 December, 1972
Birth Name: Vanessa Chantal Paradis
Height: 1.60 (5' 3")
Awards: 2 wins & 1 nomination
Known for: Le petit poucet , Une chance sur deux , Atlantis (documentary) , Sprung! The Magic Roundabout , Girl on the Bridge and more.
Watch movies with Vanessa Paradis online
Vanessa Paradis biography

This block contains the information about Vanessa Paradis and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Vanessa Chantal Paradis was born by the end of December 1972. She is a famous French singer, actress and top model. She was born in Paris’s suburbs. Since her childhood she was attracted with dances and singing. Her family was in the show business industry that is why by the time she got seven years she already appeared on the French television in the television contest. In 1986, by the time she was 14 she became famous in the entire Europe after the release of her debut song. The next year was released her not less popular debut album which became platinum. In 1989 she debut in the cinema, while performing the main role in the movie “the white wedding” directed by Jean Claude Bryson. Rumors say that the entire female population in France started hating her for the erotic scenes in the movie. After that she was not performing in the movies for five years. Those were the times when were released 3 of her albums, and at the same time she becomes the official representative of Chanel perfumes. In 1995 she appears in the same movie Gerard Depardieu; the movie was quite sincere as well, though the quantity of erotic scenes was much smaller. Since 1998 her civil husband becomes the famous Hollywood actor Johnnie Depp. The couple has two children Lily Rose Melody who was born in 1999, and a son Jack who was born in 2002.
Where Vanessa Paradis born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Vanessa Paradis was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Vanessa Paradis was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Vanessa Paradis filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Vanessa Paradis acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Une chance sur deux - Alice Tomaso, Soundtrack (performer: "Happy Birthday to You") $32M 1998
Sprung! The Magic Roundabout - Margote (voice: French version) $20M 2005 $108K $7.42M
Atlantis (documentary) - Soundtrack (performer: "Time To Get Your Lovin'" (uncredited)), Special Thanks 1991 $138K
Girl on the Bridge - Adиle 1999 $66.6K $1.71M
Le petit poucet - Soundtrack (performer: "La Lune Brille Pour Toi") 2001
The Key - Cйcile 2007
Pleasure (And Its Little Inconveniences) - La voix du nouvel вge (voice) 1998
Thelma, Louise et Chantal - Soundtrack (performer: "Tous les garзons et les filles") 2010
Un amour de sorciиre - Morgane 1997
Mon ange - Colette 2004
Йlisa - Marie Desmoulin 1995 $113K
The Return of James Battle - Concia 2004
Noce blanche - Mathilde Tessier 1989
Heartbreaker - Juliette Van Der Becq 2010 $52.6K $504K
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Vanessa Paradis salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
Heartbreaker 2010 300,000 Euros plus 1 million Euros of film's final gross
Mon ange 2004 €250,000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ralph Fiennes photo Ralph Fiennes
December 22, 1962
Ipswich, Suffolk, England, UK
G. Hannelius photo G. Hannelius
December 22, 1998
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Mia Tyler
December 22, 1978
Hanover, New Hampshire, USA
Hector Elizondo photo Hector Elizondo
December 22, 1936
New York City, New York, USA
Dina Meyer photo Dina Meyer
December 22, 1968
Queens, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Double
The Double
Released: 2014-04-04
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page