Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Vanness Wu
Vanness Wu info
Born: 7 August, 1978
Birth Name: Wu Jian Hao
Nickname: Vann
Also Known As: Vanness Wu, Ng Kin Ho, Jian Hao Wu
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: The Haunting Lover , Three Kingdoms: Resurrection of the Dragon , Kung Fu Chefs , Chang shi huan hun , Dragon Squad and more.
Vanness Wu biography

This block contains the information about Vanness Wu and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Vanness was born in Santa Monica, California. He is an American Born Chinese (Taiwanese). He loves to play sports and is very active. He is a good singer from his past boy band, F4 (aka JVKV) and the best dancer He has been singing and dancing since he was young, he used hang out with a band called L.A Boyz, a former US Taiwanese boy band. He has also been featured in Run DMC's music video 'It's like that' He has a happy-go personality and is usually seen smiling.
Where Vanness Wu born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Vanness Wu was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Vanness Wu was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Vanness Wu filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Vanness Wu acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Three Kingdoms: Resurrection of the Dragon - Zhao Bao $25M 2008
Kung Fu Chefs - Lung Kin-Yat 2009
The Haunting Lover - Leung Kwong 2010
Chang shi huan hun - Actor 2010
Dragon Squad - Officer Wang Sun-Ho 2005
Star Runner - Bond Cheung (as Ng Kin Ho) 2003
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ramon Estevez photo Ramon Estevez
August 7, 1963
New York City, New York, USA
David Duchovny photo David Duchovny
August 7, 1960
New York City, New York, USA
Hans Matheson photo Hans Matheson
August 7, 1975
Stornaway, Scotland, UK
Michael Shannon photo Michael Shannon
August 7, 1974
Lexington, Kentucky, USA
Harold Perrineau photo Harold Perrineau
August 7, 1963
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
Released: 2014-10-10
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page