madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Advertisement
Vera Tschechowa
Advertisement
Vera Tschechowa info
Born: 22 July, 1940
Height: 1.64 (5' 4½")
Also Known As: Vera Tschechowa, Vera Tschechova, Vera Cecova
Spouse: Vadim Glowna ( 1967 – 198?) (divorced)
Peter Paschek (? – present)
Awards: 3 wins
Known for: The Muzzle , Freddy unter fremden Sternen , Der Schleier fiel , Meine 99 Brдute , Tarot and more.
Vera Tschechowa biography

This block contains the information about Vera Tschechowa and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Vera Tschechowa is an elegant green-eyed film and television actress and director of German-Russian descent. He grandfather was Oscar-nominated Russian-American actor Michael Chekhov who was the nephew of writer Anton Chekhov.

She was born Vera Tschechowa on July 22, 1940, in Berlin. Her father was Dr. Wilhelm Rust, and her mother was actress and agent Ada Tschechowa.
Where Vera Tschechowa born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Vera Tschechowa was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Vera Tschechowa was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Vera Tschechowa filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Vera Tschechowa acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Tarot - Charlotte 1986
Der Schleier fiel - Actress 1960
The Muzzle - Actress (uncredited) 1958
Meine 99 Brдute - Else Heer 1958
Freddy unter fremden Sternen - Manuela O'Brien 1959
Playgirls of Frankfurt - Vera Paterny 1966
Widower with 5 Daughters - Anne Scherzer 1957
The Young Sinner - Carola 1960
Liebe und so weiter - Nina Michel 1968
Under 18 - Elfie Breitner 1957
Das Brot der frьhen Jahre - Ulla Wickwebe 1962
Reserl am Hofe - Baronin 1984
Angel in a Taxi - Actress 1958
Die Gruft mit dem RдtselschloЯ - Feder-Lissy 1964
Dies rigorose Leben - Salka 1983
The Doctor of Stalingrad - Tamara 1958
Love at Twenty - Actress 1962
Tausend Augen - Victoria 1984
Das Mдdchen mit den Katzenaugen - Katja 1958
And That on Monday Morning - Monika 1959
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Rhys Ifans photo Rhys Ifans
July 22, 1968
Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire, Wales, UK
Willem Dafoe photo Willem Dafoe
July 22, 1955
Appleton, Wisconsin, USA
John Leguizamo photo John Leguizamo
July 22, 1964
Bogotб, Colombia
Sharni Vinson photo Sharni Vinson
July 22, 1983
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
David Spade
July 22, 1964
Birmingham, Michigan, USA
Latest Movies
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page