Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Vernee Watson-Johnson
Advertisement
Vernee Watson-Johnson info
Born: 14 January, 1954
Birth Name: Vernee Christell Watson
Also Known As: Vernee Watson-Johnson, Vernee Watson, Vernйe Watson, Vernйe Watson Johnson, Vernee Watson Johnson, Vernйe Watson-Johnson, Verneи Watson-Johnson, Verneй Watson Johnson, Verneй Watson-Johnson
Spouse: Joe Duckett (06 February 1976 – 1977) (divorced)
Known for: The Celestine Prophecy , The Kid , The Ant Bully , Antwone Fisher , Christmas with the Kranks and more.
Watch movies with Vernee Watson-Johnson online
Where Vernee Watson-Johnson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Vernee Watson-Johnson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Vernee Watson-Johnson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Vernee Watson-Johnson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Vernee Watson-Johnson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Kid - Newsstand Cashier (as Vernee Watson Johnson) $60M 2000 $12.7M $69.7M
Christmas with the Kranks - Dox (as Vernйe Watson-Johnson) $60M 2004 $21.6M $73.7M
The Ant Bully - Head Nurse (voice) (as Vernйe Watson Johnson) $50M 2006 $8.43M $28.1M
Antwone Fisher - Aunt Annette (as Vernйe Watson-Johnson) $12.5M 2002 $210K $21.1M
The Celestine Prophecy - Principal (as Vernee Watson Johnson) $10M 2006 $25.3K $1.04M
Showdown in Little Tokyo - Nonnie Russell - Coroner $8M 1991 $2.28M
Batman: Mask of the Phantasm - Additional Voices (voice) $6M 1993 $5.62M
Cotton Comes to Harlem - Woman (as Vernee Watson) $1.2M 1970
Life of Lemon - Kathy $350K 2011
Genius in Heels (short) - Bernadette $30K 2009
Death Drug - Actress 1978
The TV Set - Barbara 2006 $34.5K $266K
Trick Baby - Cleo Howard 1972
Garfield: A Tail of Two Kitties - Tourist #2 (as Vernйe Watson Johnson) 2006 $7.29M $28.4M
Norman... Is That You? - Melody (as Vernйe Watson) 1976
All Night Long - Emily (as Vernйe Watson) 1981
G.I. Joe: The Movie (video) - Scientist (voice) 1987
No Turning Back - Detective Bryan (as Vernйe Watson Johnson) 2001
Caged Fear - Y-Vonne 1992
Legend of Frosty the Snowman (video) - Mrs Wader (voice) 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kevin Durand photo Kevin Durand
January 14, 1974
Thunder Bay, Ontario, Canada
Emily Watson photo Emily Watson
January 14, 1967
Islington, London, England, UK
Faye Dunaway photo Faye Dunaway
January 14, 1941
Bascom, Florida, USA
Carl Weathers photo Carl Weathers
January 14, 1948
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Jason Bateman photo Jason Bateman
January 14, 1969
Rye, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
Haunt
Haunt
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page