Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Vic Reeves
Vic Reeves info
Born: 24 January, 1959
Birth Name: James Roderick Moir
Height: 1.83 (6')
Also Known As: Vic Reeves, Jim Moir, Reeves and Mortimer, Vic
Spouse: Nancy Sorrell (25 January 2003 – present) 2 children
Sarah ( 1993 – ?) (divorced) 2 children
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Alien Autopsy , Churchill: The Hollywood Years , Blackball , Once Upon a Time in the Midlands , Shooting Stars Unreleased and Nude (video) and more.
Watch movies with Vic Reeves online
Movie Year
Eric & Ernie Eric & Ernie 2010
Where Vic Reeves born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Vic Reeves was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Vic Reeves was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Vic Reeves filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Vic Reeves acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Alien Autopsy - Soundtrack (performer: "Dizzy") $10M 2006
Shooting Stars Unreleased and Nude (video) - Himself, Writer (written by) 1996
Once Upon a Time in the Midlands - Plonko the Clown 2002 $29.5K $172K
Blackball - TV Director (uncredited) 2003
Churchill: The Hollywood Years - Bendle 2004
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ed Helms photo Ed Helms
January 24, 1974
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Callan McAuliffe photo Callan McAuliffe
January 24, 1995
Australia
Kristen Schaal photo Kristen Schaal
January 24, 1978
Longmont, Colorado, USA
Julie Dreyfus photo Julie Dreyfus
January 24, 1966
Paris, France
Nastassja Kinski photo Nastassja Kinski
January 24, 1961
Berlin, West Germany (now Germany)
Latest Movies
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page