Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Victor Löw
Advertisement
Victor Löw info
Born: 25 August, 1962
Birth Name: Victor Arthur Löw
Spouse: Mirjam de Rooij (? – present)
Awards: 2 wins & 1 nomination
Known for: Temmink: The Ultimate Fight , Character , The Box Collector , Antonia's Line , Abeltje and more.
Where Victor Löw born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Victor Löw was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Victor Löw was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Victor Löw filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Victor Löw acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Character - De Gankelaar $4.5M 1997 $37.3K $713K
The Box Collector - Michael 2008
Antonia's Line - Harry 1995 $4.82M
Temmink: The Ultimate Fight - Henk de Boer 1998
Abeltje - Schraap 1998
Papa Fred (short) - Actor 1992
Everybody's Famous! - Michael Jensen 2000 $17.1K $74.6K
Het 14e kippetje - Jean 1998
Leak - Jack 2000
De drie beste dingen in het leven - Caspar 1992
No Trains No Planes - TV Presentator 1999
For a Few Marbles More (short) - Father of Michiel (voice) 2006
The Northerners - Husband in Photo Studio 1992
Missing Link - Mister Pomhard 1999
Het mysterie van de sardine - Tim 2005
Het schaduwrijk - Heertje 1993
Rent a Friend - Dhr. van Duitschenbloed 2000
Drawn Out Love - Johan 2007
De Flat - Eric Coenen 1994
Do Not Disturb - Cook 1999
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Blair Underwood photo Blair Underwood
August 25, 1964
Tacoma, Washington, USA
Ally Walker photo Ally Walker
August 25, 1961
Tullahoma, Tennessee, USA
Rachel Bilson photo Rachel Bilson
August 25, 1981
Los Angeles, California, USA
Blake Lively photo Blake Lively
August 25, 1987
Tarzana, California, USA
Joanne Whalley photo Joanne Whalley
August 25, 1964
Salford, Manchester, England, UK
Latest Movies
The Raid 2
The Raid 2
Released: 2014-03-28
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page