Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Victor Willis
Advertisement
Victor Willis info
Born: 1 July, 1951
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Also Known As: Victor Willis, The Village People
Spouse: Karen Willis (17 November 2007 – present)
Phylicia Rashad (28 April 1978 – 1980) (divorced)
Known for: Nutty Professor II: The Klumps , Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines , At First Sight , As Good as It Gets , The Nutty Professor and more.
Victor Willis biography

This block contains the information about Victor Willis and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

The original lead singer of the Village People. Victor Willis was the driving force behind the group as well as the group's only straight member. In addition to singing lead, he also wrote such hits as YMCA, Macho Man, In the Navy, and Go West, etc.

In fact, Village People initially consisted of only Victor Willis who recorded the group's first album in 1977 with use of professional background singers.
Where Victor Willis born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Victor Willis was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Victor Willis was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Victor Willis filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Victor Willis acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines - Soundtrack (writer: "Macho Man") $200M 2003 $44M $150M
Nutty Professor II: The Klumps - Soundtrack (writer: "Macho Man") $65M 2000 $42.5M $123M
At First Sight - Soundtrack (writer: "Y.M.C.A.") $60M 1999 $8.44M $22.3M
The Nutty Professor - Soundtrack (writer: "Macho Man") $54M 1996 $25.4M $129M
As Good as It Gets - Soundtrack (writer: "Y.M.C.A.") $50M 1997 $12.6M $148M
Big Trouble - Soundtrack (writer: "Macho Man") $40M 2002 $3.55M $7.26M
In & Out - Soundtrack (writer: "Macho Man") $35M 1997 $15M $63.8M
Blast from the Past - Soundtrack (writer: "Y.M.C.A.") $35M 1999 $9.16M $26.5M
Mr 3000 - Soundtrack (writer: "YMCA") $30M 2004 $8.68M $21.8M
Can't Stop the Music - Soundtrack (lyrics: "Magic Night", "Milkshake", "Y.M.C.A.") $20M 1980 $2M
The Thing Called Love - Soundtrack (writer: "Y.M.C.A.") $14M 1993 $1.03M
Johnson Family Vacation - Soundtrack (writer: "YMCA") $12M 2004 $9.38M $31.2M
Four Rooms - Soundtrack (writer: "YMCA") $4M 1995 $4.3M
Star 80 - Soundtrack (writer: "YMCA") 1983 $6.5M
I've Got You, You've Got Me by the Chin Hairs - Composer (songs) 1979
Trapped in Paradise - Soundtrack (writer: "Y.M.C.A.") 1994 $5.78M
The Adventures of Priscilla, Queen of the Desert - Soundtrack (writer: "Go West") 1994 $11.1M
Longtime Companion - Soundtrack (writer: "Y.M.C.A.") 1989 $4.61M
Addams Family Values - Soundtrack ("Macho Man") 1993 $48.9M
The Chase - Soundtrack (writer: "MACHO MAN") 1994 $8.01M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Melissa Peterman photo Melissa Peterman
July 1, 1971
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Pamela Anderson photo Pamela Anderson
July 1, 1967
Ladysmith, British Columbia, Canada
Hannah Murray photo Hannah Murray
July 1, 1989
Bristol, England, UK
Julianne Nicholson photo Julianne Nicholson
July 1, 1971
Medford, Massachusetts, USA
Alan Ruck photo Alan Ruck
July 1, 1956
Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Latest Movies
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page