jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Victoria Abril
Advertisement
Victoria Abril info
Born: 4 July, 1959
Birth Name: Victoria Mérida Rojas
Height: 1.59 (5' 2½")
Spouse: Gustavo Laube ( 1977 – 1982)
Pierre Edelman (? – ?) (divorced)
Awards: 22 wins & 23 nominations
Known for: The Moon in the Gutter , Sуlo quiero caminar , Jimmy Hollywood , Robin and Marian , El Lute: Camina o revienta and more.
Victoria Abril biography

This block contains the information about Victoria Abril and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

This actress started studying dancing. Her teacher encouraged her to participate in her first film, in 1974. After that, she was taken by the director 'Narciso Ibбсez Serrador' to be one of the maids in his famous TV contest Un, dos, tres ('One, two, three'), and so she became well known all over Spain. Since 1975 she made several films in France and Italy. In Spain she had great success with _Muchacha de las bragas de oro, La (1979)_, directed by Vicente Aranda.
Where Victoria Abril born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Victoria Abril was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Victoria Abril was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Victoria Abril filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Victoria Abril acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Jimmy Hollywood - Lorraine de la Peсa $20M 1994 $3.69M
Sуlo quiero caminar - Gloria Duque $19M 2008
Robin and Marian - Queen Isabella $5M 1976
El Lute: Camina o revienta - Chelo 1987
The Moon in the Gutter - Bella - la maоtresse possessive de Gйrard 1983
Barrios altos - Verуnica 1987
Le bвtard - Betty 1983
Le voyage - Vйronique 1984
The Numbers Game - Brigida 1987
After Darkness - Pascale 1985
La noche mбs hermosa - Elena 1984
Nuit d'ivresse - La compagne de Jugnot 1986
L'addition - Patty 1984
Downstream - Engracia 1984
J'ai йpousй une ombre - Fifo 1983
La hora bruja - Saga 1985
Rouge-gorge - Marguerite 1985
Tiempo de silencio - Dorita 1986
Law of Desire - Girl with Juan (uncredited) 1987
Las bicicletas son para el verano - Manolita 1984
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jenny Seagrove photo Jenny Seagrove
July 4, 1957
Kuala Lumpur, Malaya. [now Malaysia]
Mike 'The Situation' Sorrentino photo Mike 'The Situation' Sorrentino
July 4, 1982
New Brighton, Staten Island, New York, USA
Eva Marie Saint photo Eva Marie Saint
July 4, 1924
Newark, New Jersey, USA
Andrea Gabriel photo Andrea Gabriel
July 4, 1978
Los Angeles, California, USA
David Kross photo David Kross
July 4, 1990
Bargteheide, Schleswig Holstein, Germany
Latest Movies
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page