Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Victoria De Mare
Victoria De Mare
Victoria De Mare info
Born: 8 February, 1974
Birth Name: Victoria Pepperman
Height: 1.60 (5' 3")
Also Known As: Victoria De Mare, Victoria Demare, Victoria DeMare
Known for: Happiness Runs , Cutting Room , Shadows , Tic , Charlie Valentine and more.
Watch movies with Victoria De Mare online
Victoria De Mare biography

This block contains the information about Victoria De Mare and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Dubbed by the media, "Hollywood's Hottest Scream Queen," Victoria De Mare (professional actor, dancer, vocalist, and model) started her expansive career in the horror film genre with a bang when she was cast in Roger Corman's horror/comedy film Slaughter Studios in 2002. From that point on, her place in B-movies would be further solidified by her near constant work in horror, science fiction, and thrillers.
Where Victoria De Mare born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Victoria De Mare was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Victoria De Mare was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Victoria De Mare filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Victoria De Mare acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Charlie Valentine - Ferucci's Dancer $6M 2009
Happiness Runs - Scantily Clad Hippie $1.2M 2010 $2.67K $6.05K
Shadows - Stevie $1M 2005
Cutting Room - Mambo Vampire $500K 2006
Tic - Cherry $200K 2010
Spark Riders - Crystal Yoder $200K 2010
3 Days Gone (video) - Dancer #1 $200K 2008
The Stolen Moments of September - Veronica Daniels $190K 2007
Xander Cohen - Jaquelin Cohen $70K 2010
Contagion (video) - Mary $50K 2010
Slaughter Studios (video) - Waitress $40K 2002
False Reality (short) - Crystal $25K 2010
Brothers in Blood (short) - Girl in the tub $5K 2009
The God Project - Madelyn Lore $4K 2008
Going Postal (short) - Cindy $400 2008
Dinocroc - Reporter #2 2004
Killjoy 3 (video) - Batty Boop 2010
Psychon Invaders (video) - Sarah McKinnis 2006
Azira: Blood from the Sand - Cienega 2006
The Awakening - Topless Raver (uncredited) 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mary Steenburgen photo Mary Steenburgen
February 8, 1953
Newport, Arkansas, USA
Nick Nolte photo Nick Nolte
February 8, 1941
Omaha, Nebraska, USA
Liam McIntyre photo Liam McIntyre
February 8, 1982
Adelaide, Australia
Jordan Todosey photo Jordan Todosey
February 8, 1995
Ontario, Canada
Creed Bratton photo Creed Bratton
February 8, 1943
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Cheap Thrills
Cheap Thrills
Released: 2014-03-21
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page