Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Victoria Justice
Victoria Justice
Advertisement
Victoria Justice info
Born: 19 February, 1993
Birth Name: Victoria Dawn Justice
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Nickname: Vicky
Awards: 2 wins & 2 nominations
Known for: Mary (short) , The Kings of Appletown , Zoey 101: Behind the Scenes (video short) , Unknown , The Garden and more.
Watch movies with Victoria Justice online
Victoria Justice biography

This block contains the information about Victoria Justice and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Victoria Justice was born in 1993 in Hollywood, Florida in family of Zack and Serena Justice. It is known that the mother of Victoria is Puerto Rican and her father is German and has Irish roots. From early childhood, parents noticed acting ability in their daughter, who is already in the age of 10 got her first role in the teen TV series “Gilmore Girls”. Hoping that their daughter acting career will quickly gain momentum, her family moved to Los Angeles, California. And they were right: after a few months “Disney” invited Victoria to sign a contract under which she received a role on the popular television series “The Suite Life of Zack & Cody”, which was a venue for many popular actors and musicians, including Dylan and Cole Sprous. In the series she landed the role of Rebecca, the girlfriend of one of the main characters. She was offered a key role in the TV series “Zoey 101”, which is considered one of the most successful works of the studio Nickelodeon. Actress confessed in an interview: When I heard that I got the role, I was incredibly happy I was jumping around the house and shouted for joy. Most successful year for Victoria was the year 2009: the role of the new series “The Naked Brothers Band”, a role in “Valentine Dream Date”, as well as the main role in the TV musical of Nickelodeon, which was called “Spectacular”. In the wake of the success the actress has recorded a single “Make It Shine”, which immediately made it to the 16th line in the hit parade “Bubbling Under Hot 100” and the 78th position in the main chart “Billboard Hot 100”.
Where Victoria Justice born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Victoria Justice was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Victoria Justice was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Victoria Justice filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Victoria Justice acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Kings of Appletown - Betsy $13.6M 2009
Unknown - Daughter $3.7M 2006 $3.75K $24.7K
Zoey 101: Behind the Scenes (video short) - Lola Martinez $50K 2008
Mary (short) - Stella $20K 2005
The Garden - Holly 2006
When Do We Eat? - Young Nikki 2005 $134K $428K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ophelia Lovibond photo Ophelia Lovibond
February 19, 1986
London, England, UK
Haylie Duff photo Haylie Duff
February 19, 1985
Houston, Texas, USA
Benicio Del Toro photo Benicio Del Toro
February 19, 1967
Santurce, Puerto Rico
Nathalie Fay photo Nathalie Fay
February 19, 1989
Portland, Oreg
Luke Pasqualino photo Luke Pasqualino
February 19, 1989
Peterborough, England, UK
Latest Movies
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page