pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Advertisement
Victoria Pratt
Victoria Pratt
Advertisement
Victoria Pratt info
Born: 18 December, 1970
Birth Name: Victoria Ainsle Pratt
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Nickname: Sarge
Also Known As: Victoria Pratt, Vicky Pratt
Spouse: T.J. Scott ( October 2000 – present)
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Whatever It Takes , Legacy , Brotherhood of Blood , Comedy Hell , What Love Is and more.
Watch movies with Victoria Pratt online
Victoria Pratt biography

This block contains the information about Victoria Pratt and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

She graduated summa cum laude from York University in Toronto and went on to work at the University in its Human Performance Lab, testing such elite professional athletes as the Toronto Maple Leafs and Winnipeg Jets and San Jose Sharks. She was also offered a scholarship to the master's program in physiotherapy at the University of Toronto but declined. She has writen a book on fitness and bodybuilding with one of her former university professors.
Where Victoria Pratt born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Victoria Pratt was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Victoria Pratt was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Victoria Pratt filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Victoria Pratt acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
What Love Is - Sara $8.5M 2007
Legacy - Ding (as Vicky Pratt) $2.2M 1998
Whatever It Takes - Fitness Instructor (uncredited) $2M 1998 $4.1M $8.43M
Comedy Hell - Kelli $750K 2006
Brotherhood of Blood - Carrie Rieger $500K 2007
People I Know - ADR Loop Group 2002 $34.2K $122K
Your Love Never Fails (video) - Anne Marie 2011
The Mallory Effect - Jennifer (as Vicky Pratt) 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Casper Van Dien photo Casper Van Dien
December 18, 1968
Milton, Florida, USA
Katie Holmes photo Katie Holmes
December 18, 1978
Toledo, Ohio, USA
Ray Liotta photo Ray Liotta
December 18, 1954
Newark, New Jersey, USA
Brad Pitt photo Brad Pitt
December 18, 1963
Shawnee, Oklahoma, USA
Robson Green photo Robson Green
December 18, 1964
Hexham, Northumberland, England, UK
Latest Movies
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page