pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Victoria Silvstedt
Victoria Silvstedt
Advertisement
Victoria Silvstedt info
Born: 19 September, 1974
Birth Name: Karen Victoria Silverstedt
Height: 1.79 (5' 10½")
Also Known As: Victoria Silvstedt, Victoria Silvsted, Victoria, Victoria Silverstedt
Spouse: Chris Wragge (10 June 2000 – ?) (divorced)
Known for: Naken , The Last Race (short) , Boat Trip , Out Cold , Heartbreaker and more.
Watch movies with Victoria Silvstedt online
Movie Year
Boat Trip Boat Trip 2002
Victoria Silvstedt biography

This block contains the information about Victoria Silvstedt and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Just shy of six feet tall with crystal blue eyes and flaxen blonde hair, this ambitious glamazon from a quiet town in the north of Sweden has dreams of acting after a few more years of modeling. Victoria has graced the pages of Playboy magazine as Miss December 1996, and has just been named the 1997 Playboy's Playmate of the Year. She has also skied competitively in the giant slalom as a lithe Swedish athlete.
Where Victoria Silvstedt born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Victoria Silvstedt was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Victoria Silvstedt was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Victoria Silvstedt filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Victoria Silvstedt acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Boat Trip - Inga $20M 2002 $3.82M $8.59M
Out Cold - Inga $11M 2001 $4.53M $13.9M
Naken - Rosita $25K 2000
The Last Race (short) - Devil's Woman $15K 2003
Heartbreaker - La fille au cabriolet 2010 $52.6K $504K
Un'estate al mare - Eva 2008
Cruel Game - Ingrid 2001
Matrimonio alle Bahamas - Patricia Di Giacomo 2007
Ivansxtc - Melanie 2000 $5.54K $21.4K
La mia vita a stelle e strisce - Wendy 2003
Beach Movie - Stephanie 1998
Just for the Record - Sarah Freidreichs 2010
The Independent - Blossom 2000 $11.7K $238K
Sting of the Black Scorpion (video) - Hourglass (as Victoria Silvsted) 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Danielle Panabaker photo Danielle Panabaker
September 19, 1987
Georgia, USA
Sanaa Lathan photo Sanaa Lathan
September 19, 1971
New York City, New York, USA
David McCallum photo David McCallum
September 19, 1933
Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Jimmy Fallon photo Jimmy Fallon
September 19, 1974
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Kim Richards photo Kim Richards
September 19, 1964
Mineola, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Human Race
The Human Race
Released: 2014-06-21
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
Rubberneck
Rubberneck
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page