Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Ville Haapasalo
Ville Haapasalo
Advertisement
Ville Haapasalo info
Born: 28 February, 1972
Also Known As: Ville Haapasalo, Ville Khaapasalo
Spouse: Saara Hedlund ( 1995 – present) 1 child
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Jolly Fellows , The Irony of Fate 2 , No Love in the City , Lyubov v bolshom gorode 2 , The Cuckoo and more.
Where Ville Haapasalo born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ville Haapasalo was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ville Haapasalo was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ville Haapasalo filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ville Haapasalo acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Cuckoo - Veikko (as Ville Khaapasalo) $4M 2002 $16.5K $243K
No Love in the City - Sauna (as Ville Khaapasalo) $3.5M 2009
The Irony of Fate 2 - Pyanyy finn (as Ville Khaapasalo) $3M 2007
Lyubov v bolshom gorode 2 - Sauna (as Ville Khaapasalo) $2.5M 2010
Jolly Fellows - Roza (as Ville Khaapasalo) 2009
Peculiarities of the National Hunt - Raivo (as Ville Khaapasalo) 1995
Tsar - Heinrich Staden (as Ville Khaapasalo) 2009
The Sweep (short) - Jaakko 2000
Mystery of the Wolf - Paulus Morgam 2006
Gold Fever in Lapland - Frans Bjцrklund 1999
Domoi - Kotiinpaluu (short) - The Warrior 2005
Maamiehen pдivдkirja (short) - Actor 2001
One Christmas Morning (short) - Actor 2002
Peculiarities of the National Fishing - Raimo (as Ville Khaapasalo) 1998
Vieraalla maalla - Tuomas Linna/Omar Ghaala 2003
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Rory Cochrane photo Rory Cochrane
February 28, 1972
Syracuse, New York, USA
Gilbert Gottfried photo Gilbert Gottfried
February 28, 1955
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Ali Larter photo Ali Larter
February 28, 1976
Cherry Hill, New Jersey, USA
Rae Dawn Chong photo Rae Dawn Chong
February 28, 1961
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Geoffrey Arend photo Geoffrey Arend
February 28, 1978
Manhattan, New York, USA
Latest Movies
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
Hulluna Saraan
Hulluna Saraan
Released: 2014-03-20
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page