Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Vince Colosimo
Advertisement
Vince Colosimo info
Born: 6 November, 1966
Birth Name: Vincenzo Colosimo
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Awards: 2 wins & 6 nominations
Known for: Body of Lies , Moving Out , Opal Dream , Daybreakers , Swerve and more.
Watch movies with Vince Colosimo online
Vince Colosimo biography

This block contains the information about Vince Colosimo and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Vince Colosimo has worked a lot in theatre, television and film since the early 1980s. He is widely known for his role in the hugely successful theatre production of The Wogboys, which toured nationally in the mid 1990s and was later adapted to a feature film in 2000. Colosimo's theatre work has also included productions of A Streetcar Named Desire, The Club, Twelfth Night and Othello for the Melbourne Theatre Company, and Romeo And Juliet.
Where Vince Colosimo born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Vince Colosimo was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Vince Colosimo was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Vince Colosimo filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Vince Colosimo acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Body of Lies - Skip $70M 2008 $12.9M $39.4M
Daybreakers - Christopher Caruso $20M 2009 $15.1M $30M
Opal Dream - Rex Williamson 2006 $2.72K $13.8K
Moving Out - Gino 1983
Swerve - Sam 2011
The Wog Boy - Frank 2000
Lantana - Nik Daniels 2001 $66.7K $4.46M
Take Away - Tony Stilano 2003
Ain't Got No Jazz (short) - Bartender 2003
Walking on Water - Charlie 2002
The Nugget - Dimitri 2002
Face to Face - Greg Baldoni 2010
Chopper - Neville Bartos 2000 $15K $234K
The Kings of Mykonos - Frank 2010
The Hard Word - Kelly 2002 $9.42K $423K
Solo - Keeling 2006
Street Hero - Vinnie 1984
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Peter DeLuise photo Peter DeLuise
November 6, 1966
New York City, New York, USA
Thandie Newton photo Thandie Newton
November 6, 1972
London, England, UK
Kelly Rutherford photo Kelly Rutherford
November 6, 1968
Elizabethtown, Kentucky, USA
Ethan Hawke photo Ethan Hawke
November 6, 1970
Austin, Texas, USA
Lori Singer photo Lori Singer
November 6, 1957
Corpus Christi, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
McCanick
McCanick
Released: 2014-03-21
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page