Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Vince Vaughn
Vince Vaughn
Advertisement
Vince Vaughn info
Born: 28 March, 1970
Birth Name: Vincent Anthony Vaughn
Height: 1.96 (6' 5")
Nickname: Mr Sunshine
Also Known As: Vince Vaughn, Vincent Vaughn
Spouse: Kyla Weber (02 January 2010 – present) 1 child
Awards: 5 wins & 10 nominations
Known for: Four Christmases , Mr. & Mrs. Smith , The Lost World: Jurassic Park , The Dilemma , Couples Retreat and more.
Vince Vaughn biography

This block contains the information about Vince Vaughn and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Vince Vaughn was born in March 1970 in Minneapolis. His real name is Vincent Antony. Since his childhood Vince was a hyperactive baby, and according to the advice of psychoanalytic was drinking calming pills and studied for some time in a school for “special children”. Since he was 8 years old he got interested with acting, so he performed in Daddy Warbeck musical theater, he was a joker and a wonderful sportive man. The sportive dreams of Vince Vaughn became impossible after he got into a car crush where he damaged his back very seriously. Now after sports due to the doctors recommendations was left he put all of his efforts into cinema. In 1989 he went to Hollywood and started filming in TV shows and non significant roles and episodes. The cinema debut of Vince Vaughn was in 1991, when he performed a small and non significant role in a boy’s movie “For the Guys”. In 1996 together with his friend and partner John Favro, he produced a movie “The Party People”. The movie became a blockbuster and Vince Vaughn’s character-Trent, practically became a sex symbol. The movie got positive remarks from the critics, so after the success of this movie was Steven Spielberg’s movie “Jurassic Park 2”. His significant works are: “Force Major”, “The Cage” and “The Hidden Danger”.
Where Vince Vaughn born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Vince Vaughn was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Vince Vaughn was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Vince Vaughn filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Vince Vaughn acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Mr. & Mrs. Smith - Eddie $110M 2005 $50.3M $186M
Four Christmases - Brad $80M 2008 $31.1M $120M
The Lost World: Jurassic Park - Nick Van Owen $73M 1997 $90.2M $229M
The Dilemma - Ronny Valentine, Producer $70M 2011 $17.8M $42.3M
Couples Retreat - Dave, Producer, Writer (written by) $60M 2009 $34.3M $109M
Starsky & Hutch - Reese Feldman $60M 2004 $28.1M $88.2M
Domestic Disturbance - Rick Barnes $53M 2001 $14M $45.2M
Be Cool - Raji $53M 2005 $23.5M $55.8M
The Break-Up - Gary Grobowski, Producer, Writer (story) $52M 2006 $39.2M $119M
For the Boys - Cheering Soldier in Crowd (uncredited) $40M 1991 $17.9M
Wedding Crashers - Jeremy Grey $40M 2005 $33.9M $209M
The Cell - Peter Novak $33M 2000 $17.5M $61.3M
Zoolander - Luke Zoolander (uncredited) $28M 2001 $15.5M $45.2M
Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy - Wes Mantooth (uncredited) $26M 2004 $28.4M $84.1M
Psycho - Norman Bates $25M 1998 $10M $21.4M
Old School - Bernard 'Beanie' Campbell $24M 2003 $17.5M $74.6M
Shelter - The Producers Wish To Thank $22M 2010
Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story - Peter La Fleur $20M 2004 $30.1M $114M
Into the Wild - Wayne Westerberg $15M 2007 $212K $18.4M
Clay Pigeons - Lester Long $8M 1998 $167K $1.79M
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Vince Vaughn salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
Fred Claus 2007 $20,000,000
Wedding Crashers 2005 $3,000,000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Siena Goines photo Siena Goines
March 28, 1969
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Annie Wersching photo Annie Wersching
March 28, 1977
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Amy Bruckner photo Amy Bruckner
March 28, 1991
Conifer, Colorado, USA
Dianne Wiest photo Dianne Wiest
March 28, 1948
Kansas City, Missouri, USA
Conchata Ferrell photo Conchata Ferrell
March 28, 1943
Charleston, West Virginia, USA
Latest Movies
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Third Person
Third Person
Released: 2014-04-30
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page