Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Vincent Cassel
Vincent Cassel
Advertisement
Vincent Cassel info
Born: 23 November, 1966
Birth Name: Vincent Crochon
Height: 1.87 (6' 1½")
Nickname: Vinz
Also Known As: Vincent Cassel, Cassel
Spouse: Monica Bellucci (03 August 1999 – present) 2 children
Awards: 7 wins & 8 nominations
Known for: Ocean's Twelve , Ocean's Thirteen , His Majesty Minor , Mesrine: Public Enemy #1 , Shrek and more.
Watch movies with Vincent Cassel online
Vincent Cassel biography

This block contains the information about Vincent Cassel and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Vincent Cassel is a French actor who has had a more than successful career starring in movies both in his native France, but also in Hollywood. His first major role was in La Haine, a masterpiece of French cinema, with movies like Dobermann and Irreversible following. He has also made a career in Hollywood in Ocean’s Twelve and Thirteen, Birthday Girl, Derailed, Elizabeth, Shrek and Eastern Promises. His later French movies include Sheitan and two movies in which he plays Jacques Mesrine, a notorious French Criminal. His latest big Hollywood role was in Black Swan. Vincent is married to Monica Bellucci.
Where Vincent Cassel born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Vincent Cassel was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Vincent Cassel was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Vincent Cassel filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Vincent Cassel acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Ocean's Twelve - Franзois Toulour $110M 2004 $39.2M $126M
Ocean's Thirteen - Franзois Toulour $85M 2007 $36.1M $117M
Mesrine: Public Enemy #1 - Jacques Mesrine $80M 2008 $100K $274K
Shrek - Monsieur Hood (voice), Soundtrack (performer: "Merry Men" (2001)) $60M 2001 $42.3M $268M
His Majesty Minor - Satyre $46M 2007
Renegade - Mike Blueberry $40M 2004
Brotherhood of the Wolf - Jean-Franзois $29M 2001 $475K $10.9M
Elizabeth - Duc d'Anjou $25M 1998 $275K $30M
Derailed - LaRoche $22M 2005 $12.2M $36M
Jefferson in Paris - Camille Desmoulins $14M 1995 $2.47M
Birthday Girl - Alexei $13M 2001 $2.37M $4.92M
Black Swan - Thomas Leroy $13M 2010 $1.44M $92.5M
Un dimanche sans ailes (short) - Actor 1992
Dobermann - Yann 'Dobermann' Le Pentrec 1997
Shabbat Night Fever (short) - Producer, Director, Writer (writer) 1997
Adultery: A User's Guide - Bruno Corteggiani 1995
As You Want Me - Pasquale 1997
L'appartement - Max 1996
Valse nocturne (short) - Actor 1995
The Pupil - Julien 1996
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Franco Nero photo Franco Nero
November 23, 1941
San Lazzaro, Parma, Emilia-Romagna, Italy
Oded Fehr photo Oded Fehr
November 23, 1970
Tel Aviv, Israel
Maxwell Caulfield photo Maxwell Caulfield
November 23, 1959
London, England, UK
Kayvan Novak photo Kayvan Novak
November 23, 1978
London, England, UK
Lucas Grabeel photo Lucas Grabeel
November 23, 1984
Springfield, Missouri, USA
Latest Movies
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page