trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Advertisement
Vincent Kartheiser
Vincent Kartheiser
Advertisement
Vincent Kartheiser info
Born: 5 May, 1979
Birth Name: Vincent Paul Kartheiser
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Nickname: Vinnie
Awards: 3 wins & 2 nominations
Known for: The Indian in the Cupboard , The Unsaid , Luckytown , Alaska , Another Day in Paradise and more.
Watch movies with Vincent Kartheiser online
Vincent Kartheiser biography

This block contains the information about Vincent Kartheiser and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Vincent Paul Kartheiser (5.05.1979) is a favorite actor of millions of people. He began his career as a child, in the nineties. In the 1995 the actor played in “The Indian in the Cupboard”, in the 1992 in “Alaska” and in the 1997 - in the “Masterminds”. Later he began to play more serious roles in the independent films. Recently, the actor is more known for his roles of Connor in “Angel” and for his role of Pete Campbell in “Mad Men”. Vincent was born in Minneapolis, Minn., he is the son of Janet Marie Kartheiser (Gruye) and James Ralph Kartheiser. He was the youngest of six children; he had four sisters and a brother. Kartheiser got Higher education at Columbia University in Los Angeles, specializing in the history. He made his debut in 1993 with a small role in the film “Untamed Heart”. The next character of Vincent was Bobby, a homeless drug addict boy from the movie "Another Day in Paradise” by Larry Clark's. For this role, the young actor got a lot of positive feedback, and very soon he got the role in “Strike”, “All I Wanna Do” and “Hairy bird” with Kirsten Dunst, Gaby Hoffmann and Monica Keane. Also Vincent participated in the project “Crime and Punishment in Suburbia”.
Where Vincent Kartheiser born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Vincent Kartheiser was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Vincent Kartheiser was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Vincent Kartheiser filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Vincent Kartheiser acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Indian in the Cupboard - Gillon $45M 1995 $35.6M
Alaska - Sean Barnes $23M 1996 $3.8M $11.6M
The Unsaid - Thomas Caffey $22M 2001
Luckytown - Colonel $7M 2000
Another Day in Paradise - Bobbie $4.5M 1998 $14.9K $1.03M
Shakespeare's Sonnets (short) - Sebastian $9K 2005
Crime and Punishment in Suburbia - Vincent 2000 $9.89K $26.4K
Waning Moon (short) - Michael 2006
All I Wanna Do - Snake - Flat Critter 1998 $308K $780K
Killing Zelda Sparks - Craig Blackshear 2007
Heaven Sent - Eddie Chandler 1994
'Angel': Season 3 Overview (video documentary) - Himself, Special Thanks 2004
Little Big League - James 1994 $12.2M
Dandelion - Mason Mullich 2004
Untamed Heart - Orphan Boy 1993 $18.9M
Bad Seed - Dillon 2000
Ricky 6 - Ricky Cowen 2000
Elektra Luxx - Actor 2010
Alpha Dog - Pick Giaimo 2006 $7.41M $15.2M
Masterminds - Ozzie 1997 $1.01M $1.89M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Lance Henriksen photo Lance Henriksen
May 5, 1940
New York City, New York, USA
John Rhys-Davies
May 5, 1944
Salisbury, Wiltshire, England, UK
Danielle Fishel photo Danielle Fishel
May 5, 1981
Mesa, Arizona, USA
Bobby Coleman photo Bobby Coleman
May 5, 1997
Pasadena, California, USA
Chris Brown photo Chris Brown
May 5, 1989
Tappahannock, Virginia, USA
Latest Movies
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page