joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Vinessa Shaw
Vinessa Shaw
Advertisement
Vinessa Shaw info
Born: 19 July, 1976
Birth Name: Vinessa Elizabeth Shaw
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Awards: 7 nominations
Known for: Eyes Wide Shut , The Weight of Water , 3:10 to Yuma , 40 Days and 40 Nights , Hocus Pocus and more.
Watch movies with Vinessa Shaw online
Vinessa Shaw biography

This block contains the information about Vinessa Shaw and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Vinessa Shaw was born in July 1976 in LA. Her mother was an actress as well- who was very famous by the time she was young. Due to her mother she has inherited artistic skills and wonderful acting talent. Besides that while being a child the future actress was spending a lot of time with her mother’s colleagues, in a wonderful society of actors. That influenced upon her performing personality a lot. By the time she was eleven, she was already a very popular young actress. In that period she was a part of performing staff, in which she was singing national songs with great pleasure. After that she entered the Bernard’s College, though she never got the diploma due to the circumstances which were not up to her. But it is interesting to know that besides that she has gained a variety of heights in her life. During her entire artistic carrier she played in a variety of movies, besides that she appeared on the covers of all the possible magazines. In 2002 she became one of the sexiest women in the world according to one of the magazines. That made her really happy, and helped her becoming one of the most demanded actresses in the sphere of the show business. Currently the actress performs in a TV show, and also she is working as a model.
Where Vinessa Shaw born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Vinessa Shaw was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Vinessa Shaw was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Vinessa Shaw filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Vinessa Shaw acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Eyes Wide Shut - Domino $65M 1999 $21.7M $55.6M
3:10 to Yuma - Emma Nelson $55M 2007 $14M $53.6M
Hocus Pocus - Allison $28M 1993 $39.5M
40 Days and 40 Nights - Nicole $17M 2002 $12.2M $37.9M
The Weight of Water - Anethe Christenson $16M 2000 $45.9K $103K
The Hills Have Eyes - Lynn Carter $15M 2006 $15.7M $41.8M
Two Lovers - Sandra Cohen $12M 2008 $118K $3.15M
Corky Romano - Agent Kate Russo $11M 2001 $9.02M $24M
Wayward Son - Cordelia $7.7M 1999
Badland - Nora Rice $7M 2007
Stag Night - Brita $4M 2008
Garden Party - Sally St. Claire 2008 $10.9K $19.9K
L.A. Without a Map - Barbara 1998
Melinda and Melinda - Stacey 2004 $74.2K $3.83M
Coyote Summer - Callie Carpenter 1996
Ladybugs - Kimberly Mullen 1992 $14.8M
Home Sweet Home - Angel 1981
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jared Padalecki photo Jared Padalecki
July 19, 1982
San Antonio, Texas, USA
Bodhi Elfman photo Bodhi Elfman
July 19, 1969
Los Angeles, California, USA
Benedict Cumberbatch photo Benedict Cumberbatch
July 19, 1976
London, England, UK
Courtenay Taylor photo Courtenay Taylor
July 19, 1969
San Francisco, California, USA
Kaitlin Doubleday photo Kaitlin Doubleday
July 19, 1984
Los Angeles County, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
Wiener Dog Nationals
Wiener Dog Nationals
Released: 2014-12-16
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page