demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Advertisement
Virginie Ledoyen
Virginie Ledoyen
Advertisement
Virginie Ledoyen info
Born: 15 November, 1976
Birth Name: Virginie Fernandez
Also Known As: Virginie Ledoyen, Virginie Le Doyen
Awards: 4 wins & 4 nominations
Known for: Holly , Bon voyage , The Beach , BackWoods , Les marmottes and more.
Virginie Ledoyen biography

This block contains the information about Virginie Ledoyen and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Virginie Ledoyen was born Virginie Fernandez on 15 November 1976 in Aubervilliers, near Paris. At the age of 2, she was already shooting advertisements for television. At 9, she started going to the Йcole des Enfants du Spectacle, and made her film debut at 10 in Les exploits d'un jeune Don Juan. She was then nominated for the Cйsar (the French equivalent of an Oscar) for most promising actress in 1993, 1994 and 1995.
Where Virginie Ledoyen born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Virginie Ledoyen was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Virginie Ledoyen was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Virginie Ledoyen filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Virginie Ledoyen acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Beach - Franзoise $50M 2000 $15.3M $39.8M
Bon voyage - Camille $20M 2003 $27.5K $2.35M
Holly - Marie $3M 2006 $12.4K $95.4K
BackWoods - Lucy 2006
Les marmottes - Samantha 1993
Hйroпnes - Johanna 1997
L'eau froide - Christine 1994
A Single Girl - Valйrie Sergent 1995 $136K
La folie douce - Charlie Lйger 1994
Sur la route (short) - Actress 1995
La Cйrйmonie - Melinda 1995 $49.8K $671K
Jeanne and the Perfect Guy - Jeanne 1998 $4.42K $13.9K
Mima - Mima 1991
Mahjong - Marthe 1996
In All Innocence - Cйcile Maudet 1998
Les exploits d'un jeune Don Juan - Berthe 1987
Ma 6-T va crack-er - Actress 1997
Shall We Kiss? - Judith 2007 $28.7K $535K
Le voleur d'enfants - Gabrielle 1991
Marianne - Marianne 1997
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Yaya DaCosta photo Yaya DaCosta
November 15, 1982
Harlem, New York City, New York, USA
Kevin J. O'Connor photo Kevin J. O'Connor
November 15, 1963
Illinois, USA
Shailene Woodley photo Shailene Woodley
November 15, 1991
Simi Valley, California, USA
Bob Gunton photo Bob Gunton
November 15, 1945
Santa Monica, California, USA
Zena Grey photo Zena Grey
November 15, 1988
New York, USA
Latest Movies
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page