Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Vitus Wieser
Advertisement
Vitus Wieser info
Born: 19 August, 1977
Nickname: Veit
Known for: Inglourious Basterds , The Piano Teacher , Hainburg , Young Goethe in Love , Valkyrie and more.
Where Vitus Wieser born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Vitus Wieser was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Vitus Wieser was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Vitus Wieser filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Vitus Wieser acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Valkyrie - Production Assistant (uncredited) $75M 2008 $21M $83.1M
Inglourious Basterds - French Waiter (uncredited) $70M 2009 $38.1M $121M
Young Goethe in Love - Borgmann 2010
Hainburg - Je t'aime, gendarme - Sebastian 2001
The Piano Teacher - Klemmer's Friend (uncredited) 2001 $29.7K $1.9M
Embrace (short) - Michael 2007
Das Jahr Null (short) - Robert 2008
Freigдnger (short) - Torben 2011
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Callum Blue photo Callum Blue
August 19, 1977
London, England, UK
Erika Christensen photo Erika Christensen
August 19, 1982
Seattle, Washington, USA
Tammin Sursok photo Tammin Sursok
August 19, 1983
Johannesburg, South Africa
Michelle Borth photo Michelle Borth
August 19, 1978
Brooklyn, New Yo
Jim Carter photo Jim Carter
August 19, 1948
Harrogate, Yorkshire, England, UK
Latest Movies
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page