jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Viva Bianca
Viva Bianca
Advertisement
Viva Bianca info
Born: 1 January, 1970
Also Known As: Viva Bianca, Viva Skubiszewski
Known for: Accidents Happen , X , Bad Bush and more.
Watch movies with Viva Bianca online
Movie Year
X X 2011
Viva Bianca biography

This block contains the information about Viva Bianca and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Viva Bianca, her real name is Christiana Martel, and besides being a French actress and model, she is one of the world’s Pearls, her beauty is simply natural, and also she is the winner of “Miss Universe” contest in 1953. Though she managed to win this truly hard contest, though she was presenting France on it, she was never an official miss of France. Soon after her victory in the competition she started a successful carrier in the French cinema, while appearing in such movies as, “So this is Paris”, also in 1956 was released the “Corazon Salvage” TV show, where she was performing a role of a negative character. Also she performed ion “Love! Love!” in “Rosa Blanca” and in 1961 in “Leone a Sole” which became the last movie with her appearance. She was married with Ronnie Marengo, who was the owner of a chain of groceries, and with whom she divorced in 1955. Later she married with Miguel Aleman Velkasko, who became the major of Veracruz Province, whose son was the ex president of Mexico. Currently she lives in Veracruz. During their marriage were born three of their daughters and one son. Their son Miguel is the co owner of Televisa Production Company, and the owner of Interject. She appears in TV contests of the “Miss Universe Contest” since 1993-till 2007, which were held in Mexico.
Where Viva Bianca born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Viva Bianca was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Viva Bianca was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Viva Bianca filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Viva Bianca acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Accidents Happen - Becky 2009
Bad Bush - Ophelia 2009
X - Holly Rowe 2011
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Catherine McCormack photo Catherine McCormack
January 1, 1972
Alton, Hampshire, England, UK
Frank Langella photo Frank Langella
January 1, 1938
Bayonne, New Jersey, USA
Mamie Gummer photo Mamie Gummer
January 1, 1970
August 1983
Max Irons photo Max Irons
January 1, 1970
October 1985
Brandon T. Jackson photo Brandon T. Jackson
January 1, 1970
March 1984
Latest Movies
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page