jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Vivian Hsu
Vivian Hsu
Advertisement
Vivian Hsu info
Born: 19 March, 1975
Birth Name: Shu Chuan Hsu
Height: 1.61 (5' 3½")
Also Known As: Vivian Hsu, Hsu Shu Chuan, Shu Chuan Hsu, Yeuk-Suen Tsui, Ruoxuan Xu
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Fire of Conscience , If You Are the One , Angel Hearts , The Accidental Spy , The Star and the Sea and more.
Where Vivian Hsu born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Vivian Hsu was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Vivian Hsu was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Vivian Hsu filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Vivian Hsu acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Accidental Spy - Yong 2001
If You Are the One - Pregnant candidate 2008
Angel Hearts - Wenny 1995
Fire of Conscience - Ellen 2010
The Star and the Sea - Huang Suying 2009
Shaolin Popey - Annie 1994
Hot Summer Days - Wasabi 2010
Zhong ji lie sha - Siu Hung 1994
Huang jin dao li xian ji - Siu-sin 1996
One Last Dance - Mae 2006
Mo gui tian shi - Actress 1995
Koroshiya & usotsuki musume - Liwa 1997
The Shoe Fairy - Do Do 2005
Ai shang 100% ying xiong - Tinny Chung (as Hsu Shu Chuan) 1997
Chiao ji wu di zhui nu zi - Actress (as Shu Chuan Hsu) 1997
Chivalrous Legend - Actress 1999
Your Place or Mine - Ah Yu 1998
Long zai Shaolin - Actress 1996
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Abby Brammell photo Abby Brammell
March 19, 1979
Kentucky, USA
Renée Taylor photo Renée Taylor
March 19, 1933
New York City, New York, USA
Bruce Willis photo Bruce Willis
March 19, 1955
Idar-Oberstein, West Germany
Connor Trinneer
March 19, 1969
Walla Walla, Washington, USA
Jake Weber photo Jake Weber
March 19, 1964
London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Uroki garmonii
Uroki garmonii
Released: 2014-03-26
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page