Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Advertisement
Vivica A. Fox
Vivica A. Fox
Advertisement
Vivica A. Fox info
Born: 30 July, 1964
Birth Name: Vivica Anjanetta Fox
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Nickname: Angie
Also Known As: Vivica A. Fox, Vivica Fox, Vivian A. Fox
Spouse: Christopher Harvest (19 December 1998 – 29 June 2002) (divorced)
Awards: 4 wins & 14 nominations
Known for: Batman & Robin , Double Take , Independence Day , Kill Bill: Vol. 1 , Ella Enchanted and more.
Vivica A. Fox biography

This block contains the information about Vivica A. Fox and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Vivica Fox is an American actress mostly famous due to performing in movies directed by Quentin Tarantino. Vivica Anjanetta Fox was born by the end of July 1964 in an American city called south Bend. She is of Indian and African descent. She graduated the Arlington High School in Indianapolis. Later, in Golden West College she got a degree in social science. Parallel with studying in the Golden West College she was performing in various TV shows. But it was not enough for the actress, as she was dreaming about performing in the cinema. In 1996 she finally got the invitation to perform one of the main roles in the movie which was about aliens who invaded USA in the Independence Day. In this movie the actress played with Will Smith. Due to the wonderful performance in it she turned the attention of the critics upon herself. As a result a lot of Hollywood producers have turned their attention upon her, and started offering her the main roles in their projects. In 1997 she performed Maxine’s role in a movie, for which she was honored with nominations for a variety of awards. Between which was the MTV award as well. In December 1998 she married with the singer Christopher Harvest. But in June 2002 the couple divorced due to the fact that her husband was always jealous with her, as a result he was poisoning Vivica’s life, at some point she couldn’t stand it anymore and that is why she let go of her feelings and divorced.
Where Vivica A. Fox born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Vivica A. Fox was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Vivica A. Fox was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Vivica A. Fox filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Vivica A. Fox acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Batman & Robin - Ms. B. Haven $125M 1997 $42.9M $107M
Independence Day - Jasmine Dubrow $75M 1996 $50.2M $306M
Kill Bill: Vol. 1 - Vernita Green $55M 2003 $22.1M $70.1M
Ella Enchanted - Lucinda $35M 2004 $6.17M $22.9M
Double Take - Shari (uncredited) $24M 2001 $11.7M $29.8M
Idle Hands - Debi LeCure $20M 1999 $1.81M $4M
Blast - Agent Reed $20M 2004
Boat Trip - Felicia $20M 2002 $3.82M $8.59M
Juwanna Mann - Michelle Langford $15.6M 2002 $5.47M $13.6M
Born on the Fourth of July - Hooker - VA Hospital $14M 1989 $70M
Teaching Mrs. Tingle - Miss Gold $13M 1999 $3.33M $8.95M
The Hard Corps (video) - Tamara Barclay $12M 2006
Set It Off - Francesca 'Frankie' Sutton $9M 1996 $11.8M $36M
Soul Food - Maxine $7.5M 1997 $11.2M $43.5M
Kingdom Come - Lucille Slocumb $7M 2001 $7.56M $23.2M
Two Can Play That Game - Shantй Smith $6M 2001 $7.72M $22.2M
Hollywood & Wine - Jackie Johnson $5M 2010
Cover - Zahara Milton $3.6M 2007 $30K $62.2K
Love Chronicles: Secrets Revealed (video) - Janet $2.87M 2010
Little Secrets - Pauline $2.5M 2001 $192K $405K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jaime Pressly photo Jaime Pressly
July 30, 1977
Kinston, North Carolina, USA
Yvonne Strahovski photo Yvonne Strahovski
July 30, 1982
Maroubra, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Arnold Schwarzenegger photo Arnold Schwarzenegger
July 30, 1947
Thal, Styria, Austria
Laurence Fishburne photo Laurence Fishburne
July 30, 1961
Augusta, Georgia, USA
Lisa Kudrow photo Lisa Kudrow
July 30, 1963
Encino, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Pirate Fairy
The Pirate Fairy
Released: 2014-04-01
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page